7015 Lystra Rd, Harrison, TN 37341
Home value
$325,000
$309,000 - $341,000
$2,372/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,372/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,372/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,882/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,882/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
A NON-MEMBER,
--NON-MEMBER OFFICE--
Drew Carey, 327119
EXP Realty, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: See Remarks
Features
- Walk-In Shower, Master Downstairs, Open Floorplan, High Speed Internet, Cathedral Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,840
- Total interior livable area: 1,840 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,840
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Other
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 150M
- Features: Split Possible, Level, Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Additional structures: See Remarks
- Parcel number: 112m A 001
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Other
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal,Shingle
Condition
- Functional
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Owner May Carry
- Road surface type: See Remarks
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2026 | Sold | $324,000-0.3%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Contingent | $325,000$177/sqft |
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1398772 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Price change | $325,000-1.5%$177/sqft |
| 8/21/2025 | Price change | $330,000-1.5%$179/sqft |
| 7/10/2025 | Price change | $335,000-4.3%$182/sqft |
| 3/28/2025 | Price change | $350,000-7.9%$190/sqft |
| 3/13/2025 | Price change | $380,000-5%$207/sqft |
| 12/30/2024 | Price change | $400,000-3.1%$217/sqft |
| 11/24/2024 | Price change | $413,000-1.7%$224/sqft |
| 10/22/2024 | Price change | $420,000-2.3%$228/sqft |
| 10/5/2024 | Price change | $430,000-3.4%$234/sqft |
| 9/20/2024 | Price change | $445,000-5.3%$242/sqft |
| 9/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $470,000+205.2%$255/sqft |
| 5/17/2022 | Sold | $154,000+75%$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/1996 | Sold | $88,000$48/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,195 -3% | $77,650 +43.1% |
| 2024 | $1,232 +0.7% | $54,275 |
| 2023 | $1,223 | $54,275 |
| 2022 | $1,223 +0.7% | $54,275 |
| 2021 | $1,214 +27.1% | $54,275 +57.1% |
| 2020 | $955 | $34,550 |
| 2019 | $955 | $34,550 |
| 2018 | $955 -0.9% | $34,550 |
| 2017 | $964 -0.9% | $34,550 |
| 2016 | $973 | -- |
| 2015 | $973 | $34,875 |
| 2014 | $973 | -- |
| 2013 | -- | $34,875 -0.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $35,125 |
| 2011 | -- | $35,125 |
| 2010 | -- | $35,125 |
| 2009 | -- | $35,125 +8.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $32,400 |
| 2007 | -- | $32,400 |
| 2006 | -- | $32,400 |
| 2005 | -- | $32,400 +14.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $28,325 |
| 2003 | -- | $28,325 |
| 2002 | -- | $28,325 |
| 2001 | -- | $28,325 +20.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $23,575 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 37341