Skip main navigation
Sold for $590,000
  • $590,000

    7015 S Rama Ave, Lecanto, FL 34461

    3beds
    1,697sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    13.87 Acres Lot
    $590,200 Zestimate®
    $348/sqft
    $2,045 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $590,200

    $543,000 - $643,000

    $2,045/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,045/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,045/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,845/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,845/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this sprawling 13.87 acre estate. The grounds are fenced and cross-fenced, featuring sections of electric fencing and a horse barn with two stalls. Whether you're looking to start a hobby farm or find a forever home for your horses this is a must see. This property offers a rare combination of private country living while still being close to local ammenties. This home is close to the Withlacoochee State Forest for endless trail riding and hiking. Easy access to the Suncoast Parkway (approximately 1.5 miles away) for a quick commute to Tampa. A short drive to Crystal River and Homosassa Springs for kayaking and manatee viewing. Step outside to your private screened in pool, the perfect oasis for cooling off after a day at the barn or hosting summer gatherings. The home features a 2 car garage, an attached carport, and 2 sheds providing ample space for tack storage, or a workshop. The roof was redone in 2018 and the water heater was replaced in 2024 Although the home was just repainted inside and out the residence itself is a canvas awaiting its next chapter. It is a home that whispers of its former glory, now searching for a visionary to provide a little TLC and bring it back to its full potential. This home is to be visited by access on Tommy Point only and by APPOINTMENT ONLY. Call today for you private showing!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sarah Jenkins 352-697-9229,

    Wave Elite Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Erica Sumner, 3283613

    Florida Cracker Properties

    Source: Realtors Association of Citrus County,MLS#: 853264MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Realtors Association of Citrus County

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,450
    • Total interior livable area: 1,697 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached Carport, Attached, Driveway, Garage, Unpaved
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Unpaved Driveway
    • Pool features: Concrete, In Ground, Pool
    Lot
    • Size: 13.87 Acres
    • Features: Acreage
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
    • Parcel number: 3528637
    • Zoning: RURMH
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Horse amenities: Stable(s)

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: One Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1997

DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$590,000-5.6%$348/sqft
    Source: Realtors Association of Citrus County #853264 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Pending sale$625,000$368/sqft
    3/20/2026Listed for sale$625,000$368/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,244 -10.4%$181,211 -8.1%
    2023$2,506 +0.1%$197,227 -2.6%
    2022$2,503 +4.2%$202,511 +3%
    2021$2,402 +2.5%$196,613 +1.4%
    2020$2,344 +1.3%$193,898 +2.3%
    2019$2,314 +1.1%$189,539 +1.9%
    2018$2,289 $186,005 +2.1%
    2017$2,289 +0.3%$182,179 -3.8%
    2016$2,282 +22.6%$189,300 +30.2%
    2015$1,862 +2.1%$145,404 +0.8%
    2014$1,823 -1.7%$144,250 -0.7%
    2013$1,854 +1.7%$145,250 -4.5%
    2012$1,822 -9.9%$152,069 -7.1%
    2011$2,024 +2.4%$163,751 +0.1%
    2010$1,976 -0.7%$163,594 +2.7%
    2009$1,989 +1%$159,294 +0.1%
    2008$1,970 -4.1%$159,135 +3%
    2007$2,053 -0.9%$154,500 +2.5%
    2006$2,073 +45.3%$150,800 +46.3%
    2005$1,427 +435.6%$103,100 +626.1%
    2004$266 +35.8%$14,200 +31.5%
    2003$196 -1.6%$10,800
    2002$199 -85.9%$10,800 -89.3%
    2000$1,413 $101,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34461