Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $5.9K (5/5)
    $209,000

    7017 Conley St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    2beds
    1,160sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1953
    1,600 Square Feet Lot
    $207,700 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Ample storagePrivate parking padTwo generously sized bedroomsCharming covered front porch
    Welcome home to this move-in ready 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhome located in the convenient Eastwood neighborhood! A charming covered front porch welcomes you into a spacious, open-concept living and dining area—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and provides direct access to the backyard, complete with green space and a private parking pad. Upstairs, you’ll find two generously sized bedrooms and a full bath. The finished lower level offers incredible flexibility, with space ideal for a potential third bedroom, home office, or rec room, along with a half bath, laundry area with washer and dryer, and ample storage. Major updates include HVAC (2021), roof (2019), and water heater (2024), offering added peace of mind. A fantastic opportunity for comfortable, low-maintenance living in a convenient location! Schedule your showing today!
    16 days
    |
    263
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer Lawson 443-794-3322,

    The KW Collective 4435741600,

    Listing Team: The Gladstone Group Of The Kw Collective

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2161378MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 448
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Disposal, Dryer, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Cooktop, Washer, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Basement, Has Laundry, Dryer In Unit, Washer In Unit
      Features
      • Attic, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Dining/Living, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Dining Area, Floor Plan - Traditional, Kitchen - Efficiency, Recessed Lighting
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
      • Basement: Finished,Rear Entrance
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,344
      • Total interior livable area: 1,160 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 896
      • Finished area below ground: 264

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Off Street
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 1,600 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 04121202086290

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1953

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $180/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $182,300
      • Annual tax amount: $1,971
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Other
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $207,700

        $197,000 - $218,000

        $1,978/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Price change$209,000-2.7%$180/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2161378 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$214,900+21.4%$185/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2161378 Report a problem
        12/7/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2006114 Report a problem
        2/10/2022Sold$177,000$153/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/6/2021Sold$177,000-0.6%$153/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2006114 Report a problem
        10/18/2021Pending sale$178,000$153/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2006114 Report a problem
        9/23/2021Listed for sale$178,000+7.9%$153/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2006114 Report a problem
        4/4/2008Sold$164,900+86.3%$142/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/8/2004Sold$88,500$76/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,137 +23.4%$162,600 +13.8%
        2024$1,732 +16%$142,900 +16%
        2023$1,493 +2.1%$123,200
        2022$1,462 +2.1%$123,200 +4.3%
        2021$1,432 +2.2%$118,133 +2.2%
        2020$1,401 +0.9%$115,600
        2019$1,388 +0.9%$115,600 +1.9%
        2018$1,375 +0.9%$113,467 +0.9%
        2017$1,362 -31.9%$112,400
        2016$2,002 $112,400
        2015$2,002 $112,400 -3.8%
        2014$2,002 $116,800
        2013-- $116,800
        2012-- $116,800 -19.5%
        2011-- $145,100 +10.3%
        2010-- $131,492 +11.5%
        2009-- $117,886 +13%
        2008-- $104,280 +15.2%
        2007-- $90,556 +17.9%
        2006-- $76,833 +21.7%
        2005-- $63,110 +2.2%
        2004-- $61,770 +2.2%
        2003-- $60,430 +2.3%
        2002-- $59,090
        2001-- $59,090

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21224

          Getting around

          70 / 100
          Very Walkable
          59 / 100
          Good Transit
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable