Skip main navigation
Sold for $820,000
  • $820,000

    7018 Limestone Cay Road, Jupiter, FL 33458

    4beds
    2,586sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    7,540 Square Feet Lot
    $882,700 Zestimate®
    $317/sqft
    $4,622 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $882,700

    $839,000 - $936,000

    $4,622/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,622/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,622/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,751/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,751/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful contemporary 4 Bedroom, 3 full baths with office/den located in the charming neighborhood of Stonewood Reserve. This light and bright impeccably maintained spacious home features a first-floor primary guest suite, study/den and guest bedroom with a full bathroom on the main level. The large gourmet kitchen features a breakfast area, with stainless steel appliances, quartz counter tops, a large pantry with island that opens up to the family room overlooking a covered patio and private backyard. The second-floor features 2 additional guest rooms with a full bath. Additionally, this home has full impact window and doors, plantation shutter, Blinds, custom wall accents and crown molding throughout. With A rated schools and walking distance to Limestone Creek Elementary just minutes away from fine dining, golf, shopping and gorgeous beaches.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Collette Chantelle Henderson 561-653-6100,

    Douglas Elliman Jupiter

    Bought with:

    Sharon Nikolas, 3092551

    Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R10919898MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 232.4
    • Dimensions: 16.6 X 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 139.2
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11.6
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 133.1
    • Dimensions: 12.1 X 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 X 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 173.6
    • Dimensions: 14 X 12.4
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 570.24
    • Dimensions: 26.4 X 21.6
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
    • Windows: Blinds, Plantation Shutters
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,415
    • Total interior livable area: 2,586 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split,Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Garden
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 7,540 sqft
    • Features: Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinkler System, < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00424033060000280
    • Zoning: RH
    • Special conditions: Listed As-Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Stucco
    • Roof: Barrel
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2015
    Details
    • Builder name: D.R. Horton

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Home Owners Association, Street Lights
    Location
    • Region: Jupiter
    • Subdivision: Stonewood Reserve

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $247 monthly
    • Amenities included: Sidewalks, Trail(s)
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/18/2024Listing removed$4,800$2/sqft
    Source: Illustrated Properties #R10955264 Report a problem
    7/15/2024Pending sale$4,800$2/sqft
    Source: Illustrated Properties #R10955264 Report a problem
    7/13/2024Listing removed$4,800$2/sqft
    Source: Illustrated Properties #R10955264 Report a problem
    6/12/2024Pending sale$4,800$2/sqft
    Source: Illustrated Properties #R10955264 Report a problem
    6/6/2024Listing removed$4,800$2/sqft
    Source: Illustrated Properties #R10955264 Report a problem
    5/6/2024Pending sale$4,800-99.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Illustrated Properties #R10955264 Report a problem
    5/6/2024Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10955264 Report a problem
    4/20/2024Price change$4,800-4%$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10955264 Report a problem
    4/4/2024Price change$5,000-3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10955264 Report a problem
    2/29/2024Price change$5,200-1.9%$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10955264 Report a problem
    1/31/2024Sold$820,000-2.4%$317/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10919898 Report a problem
    1/31/2024Listed for rent$5,300$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10955264 Report a problem
    12/31/2023Pending sale$839,900$325/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #RX-10919898 Report a problem
    12/31/2023Contingent$839,900$325/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10919898 Report a problem
    11/27/2023Price change$839,900-1.2%$325/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10919898 Report a problem
    9/17/2023Listed for sale$850,000+15.6%$329/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10919898 Report a problem
    6/1/2023Sold$735,000-4.5%$284/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10876845 Report a problem
    4/18/2023Contingent$770,000$298/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10876845 Report a problem
    4/7/2023Listed for sale$770,000-0.6%$298/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10876845 Report a problem
    4/2/2023Contingent$775,000$300/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10876845 Report a problem
    3/27/2023Listed for sale$775,000-1.3%$300/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10876845 Report a problem
    3/27/2023Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10863890 Report a problem
    3/23/2023Price change$785,000-1.8%$304/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10863890 Report a problem
    2/8/2023Listed for sale$799,000+55.1%$309/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10863890 Report a problem
    6/27/2017Sold$515,000$199/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,513 +5.9%$613,188 +25.5%
    2023$9,927 +15.8%$488,693 +10%
    2022$8,575 +14.6%$444,266 +10%
    2021$7,482 -3.7%$403,878 -3.1%
    2020$7,771 -1.2%$417,000
    2019$7,864 $417,000 +3%
    2018$7,864 +6.3%$405,000
    2017$7,397 +1%$405,000 +14%
    2016$7,321 +7.6%$355,400 +455.3%
    2015$6,804 $64,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33458