Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $243,200

    7018 Raleigh Lagrange Rd, Cordova, TN 38018

    3beds
    1,564sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $243,200 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $1,741 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $243,200

    $231,000 - $255,000

    $1,741/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,741/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,741/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,223/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,223/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1564 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 7018 Raleigh Lagrange Rd, Cordova, TN 38018.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,564 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: D0207GA00003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

• Type: Detached Single Family
    • ADDITIONAL BR/BATH INFO: All Bedrooms Down
    • DETACHED UNIT TYPE: General Residential
    • HEATING: Central
    • PARKING/STORAGE: Driveway/Pad, Garage Door Opener(s)
    • STYLE: Traditional
    • LOT DESCRIPTION: Level
    • LIVING/DINING/KITCHEN: Washer/Dryer Connections
    • Apprx Heated SqFt Range: 1400-1599

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/12/2018Sold$146,000+7.4%$93/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10027274 Report a problem
    5/17/2018Listed for sale$136,000+8%$87/sqft
    Source: Revid Investments, LLC #10027274 Report a problem
    10/7/2017Listing removed$125,900$80/sqft
    Source: Revid Investments, LLC #9999774 Report a problem
    4/11/2017Listed for sale$125,900+17.7%$80/sqft
    Source: Revid Investments, LLC #9999774 Report a problem
    3/29/2017Listing removed$1,095$1/sqft
    Source: Revid Property Management Report a problem
    2/23/2017Listed for rent$1,095$1/sqft
    Source: Revid Property Management Report a problem
    1/20/2015Listing removed$1,095$1/sqft
    Source: Revid Investments, LLC #9932497 Report a problem
    12/12/2014Price change$1,095-8.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Revid Property Management Report a problem
    8/8/2014Price change$1,195+83.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Revid Investments, LLC #9932497 Report a problem
    7/31/2014Listed for rent$650
    Source: Revid Property Management Report a problem
    1/18/2005Sold$107,000+1%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/21/2004Sold$105,900-19.3%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/9/2001Sold$131,300$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,603 +22.9%$59,575 +54.9%
    2024$1,303 $38,450
    2023$1,303 $38,450
    2022-- $38,450
    2021-- $38,450 +31.9%
    2020$1,181 $29,150
    2019$1,181 $29,150
    2018$1,181 -1.5%$29,150
    2017$1,198 -1.6%$29,150 +4.6%
    2016$1,218 $27,875
    2014-- $27,875
    2013-- $27,875 -15.5%
    2012-- $32,975
    2011-- $32,975
    2010-- $32,975
    2009-- $32,975 -4%
    2008-- $34,350
    2007-- $34,350
    2006-- $34,350
    2005-- $34,350 +6.1%
    2004-- $32,375
    2003-- $32,375
    2002-- $32,375
    2001-- $32,375

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38018