702 Cline Rd, Resaca, GA 30735
Home value
$388,000
$322,000 - $466,000
$1,606/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,606/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,606/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,233/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,233/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Brianna Hightower,
EXP Realty, LLC.,
Alexandria Praolini,
EXP Realty, LLC.
Necie Tant, 402509
Atlanta Communities Real Estate Brokerage
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 960
- Total interior livable area: 960 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 960
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Parking Pad
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: None
- Exterior features: Garden, Deepwater Access Dock
- Body of water: Banjo
- Frontage length: Waterfrontage Length(1000)
Lot
- Size: 8.32 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Other, Outbuilding, Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 028 030
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow,Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Cement Siding, Concrete
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private, Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Appliances, Doors, Water Heater, Windows
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Security System Leased, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/25/2025 | Sold | $375,000-8.5%$391/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2025 | Pending sale | $409,900$427/sqft |
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1512017 Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2025 | Price change | $409,900-1.2%$427/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $415,000+10.7%$432/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2024 | Listing removed | $375,000$391/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2024 | Price change | $375,000-14.6%$391/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2024 | Price change | $439,000-4.6%$457/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2024 | Price change | $460,000-2.1%$479/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $469,900+213.3%$489/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2022 | Sold | $150,000-21.1%$156/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2022 | Pending sale | $189,999$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2022 | Price change | $189,999-5%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2022 | Listed for sale | $199,999+471.4%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2020 | Sold | $35,000+2039.4%$36/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2020 | Sold | $1,636$2/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,683 +15.2% | $68,160 +18.6% |
| 2024 | $1,460 +8.1% | $57,480 +8.1% |
| 2023 | $1,351 +575.6% | $53,160 +618.4% |
| 2022 | $200 -3.6% | $7,400 |
| 2021 | $207 -2.7% | $7,400 |
| 2020 | $213 | $7,400 |
| 2019 | $213 -2.8% | $7,400 |
| 2018 | $219 +2.9% | $7,400 |
| 2017 | $213 -2.8% | $7,400 |
| 2016 | $219 -0.2% | $7,400 |
| 2015 | $220 -0.9% | $7,400 -0.1% |
| 2014 | $222 | $7,411 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $10,587 -33.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $15,860 +2.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $15,515 +18.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $13,052 +17.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $11,082 |
| 2004 | -- | $11,082 +28.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $8,620 +37.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $6,280 +30.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $4,800 |
| 2000 | -- | $4,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30735