BRAND NEW EXTERIOR UPGRADES JUST COMPLETED APRIL 2026! The home now features new LP SmartSide siding, soffit, and fascia—designed for durability and long-lasting curb appeal—with an expected lifespan of up to 50 years. The roof has also been replaced with new Tamko 50-year architectural shingles, providing added value and peace of mind for years to come. NO CONDO OR HOA FEES! Take advantage of this wonderful opportunity to own 1/2 of a duplex in sought-after North Ocean City. This spacious 2-bedroom townhome has been meticulously cared for by the original owner, has never been rented, and has only been lightly used over the years. The main level features beautiful hardwood flooring throughout, a generous living area, dining space, an updated kitchen with Silestone countertops and tile flooring, a bright and inviting sunroom filled with natural light, and a convenient half bath. Upstairs you’ll find 2 comfortable bedrooms with hardwood floors and ceiling fans, along with a full hall bath. Additional highlights include 3 parking spaces, an outdoor shower, and a storage shed for all your beach essentials. The seller also has an HVAC service agreement with biannual servicing (spring and fall), which will transfer to the buyer at no cost, with prepaid service included through 2027. Ideally located in the desirable Caine Woods community just off 142nd Street near the MD/DE line, this home is close to restaurants, shopping, grocery stores, mini golf, arcades, water parks, Freeman Arts Pavilion, and Bayside Resort Golf Course. Start enjoying everything Ocean City has to offer and create unforgettable beach memories in this charming coastal townhome!
Under contract
$394,900
702 Kelly Rd #702A, Ocean City, MD 21842
2beds
1,130sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1986
-- sqft lot
$393,200 Zestimate®
$349/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Dining spaceFull hall bathBeautiful hardwood flooring throughoutConvenient half bathOutdoor shower
- 8 days |
- 690 |
- 19 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dave Whittington 410-430-5283,
Coastal Life Realty Group LLC (443) 235-8382
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDWO2038250
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Dryer In Unit, Washer In Unit, Upper Level
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,130
- Total interior livable area: 1,130 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,130
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Paved, Off Street, Other
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Outdoor Shower, Storage
- Pool features: None
- Waterfront features: Bayblock
Lot
- Features: Cleared
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade
- Parcel number: 2410294657
- Zoning: R-1
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $349/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $258,700
- Annual tax amount: $3,203
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Condominium
Estimated market value
$393,200
$374,000 - $413,000
$2,085/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2026 | Contingent | $394,900$349/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $394,900+8.2%$349/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2025 | Listing removed | $364,900$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2025 | Price change | $364,900-3.9%$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2025 | Price change | $379,900-1.3%$336/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Price change | $384,900-2.5%$341/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2025 | Price change | $394,900-1.3%$349/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2025 | Price change | $399,900-4.8%$354/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $419,900$372/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2025 | Listing removed | $419,900$372/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $419,900$372/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,203 +9.5% | $233,833 +11.9% |
| 2024 | $2,925 +12.7% | $208,967 +13.5% |
| 2023 | $2,595 | $184,100 |
| 2022 | $2,595 -0.2% | $184,100 |
| 2021 | $2,601 | $184,100 |
| 2020 | $2,601 +2% | $184,100 |
| 2019 | $2,550 +3.5% | $184,100 +5.6% |
| 2018 | $2,463 +2.9% | $174,367 +2.9% |
| 2017 | $2,393 +0.3% | $169,500 |
| 2016 | $2,387 | $169,500 |
| 2015 | $2,387 | $169,500 -1.9% |
| 2014 | $2,387 | $172,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $172,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $172,800 -13.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $198,880 |
| 2010 | -- | $198,880 |
| 2009 | -- | $198,880 -0.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $200,550 +15.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $173,950 +18.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $147,350 +22% |
| 2005 | -- | $120,750 +14.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $105,300 +17.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $89,850 +20.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $74,400 |
| 2001 | -- | $74,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: North Ocean City