Back on the market with a new roof coming soon, foundation fully repaired with lifetime transferrable warranty, and chimney repairs!
This beautifully maintained split-entry home sits just minutes from downtown Bonner Springs, giving you that small-town charm with everyday convenience. With 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, there’s plenty of space to spread out, host, or grow into.
You’ll love how well this home has been cared for — including a recently remodeled basement that adds extra living space perfect for a second family room, guest area, or home office. The garage has also been recently updated, giving it a clean, refreshed feel.
Major updates like a newer HVAC and heating system give you peace of mind and added efficiency. This is the kind of home that truly feels move-in ready — comfortable, updated, and close to everything Bonner Springs has to offer.
Active
$330,000
702 Lakewood Rd, Bonner Springs, KS 66012
4beds
1,810sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1977
0.39 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$182/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautifully maintained split-entry home
- 81 days |
- 779 |
- 46 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Gisselle Diaz 913-215-1657,
1st Class Real Estate-We Sell
Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2602748
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
Bedroom 4
- Level: Basement
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
Bathroom 2
- Level: Main
Bathroom 3
- Basement: Basement BR,Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Basement
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,810
- Total interior livable area: 1,810 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,810
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Basement, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 0.39 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 960215
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick/Mortar, Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1977
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $182/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $294,000
- Annual tax amount: $4,599
- Date on market: 2/23/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $330,000+3.1%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listing removed | $320,000$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $320,000$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Contingent | $320,000$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $320,000$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Contingent | $320,000$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $320,000$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,961 +7.9% | $33,810 +6.7% |
| 2024 | $4,599 -4.3% | $31,694 +2.4% |
| 2023 | $4,805 +15.1% | $30,958 +16.3% |
| 2022 | $4,173 +11.2% | $26,623 +17.9% |
| 2021 | $3,754 +3.5% | $22,586 +3% |
| 2020 | $3,627 +4.1% | $21,928 +5% |
| 2019 | $3,485 +2.9% | $20,884 +1.6% |
| 2018 | $3,385 +4.5% | $20,562 +2.6% |
| 2017 | $3,240 +12.6% | $20,033 +12.4% |
| 2016 | $2,877 -0.1% | $17,829 +0% |
| 2015 | $2,879 +27.1% | $17,828 +18.5% |
| 2014 | $2,266 | $15,043 +3% |
| 2013 | -- | $14,605 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,605 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $18,125 -3.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $18,723 +5.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $17,699 +5.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $16,744 +5.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $15,813 +5.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $14,951 |
| 2002 | -- | $14,951 +66.7% |
| 2000 | -- | $8,971 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 66012