[An Estate for entertainment] Level slate entry with immediate, commanding views overlooking Lake Stevens! This is the kind of first impression that never gets old. An entertainer’s dream, the property features a private sport court (basketball, volleyball, tennis), a 35’ x 18’ heated pool (4–9 ft depth), and expansive outdoor living spaces designed for gatherings of any size. The grounds are beautifully matured and thoughtfully curated, complete with lush landscaping and a detached studio—ideal for a home office, guest suite, or creative space. Bring your imagination! Inside, you’ll find fresh interior paint, a chef’s kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a layout that blends comfort with versatility. Multiple living areas, a dining space, and a kitchen nook provide flexibility for everyday living and entertaining alike. The full daylight basement includes a sauna, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a separate entrance, adding to the home’s lifestyle appeal. With 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and approximately 3,000 square feet, this residence offers both scale and character—far from cookie-cutter, this is a true estate property built for those who value privacy, recreation, and unforgettable gatherings. Additional features include a 2-car garage, 2-car carport, and an expansive 300’ driveway, creating a sense of arrival and seclusion. A rare opportunity to own a truly irreplaceable, picture-perfect view property in Lake Stevens.
Pending
Listed by: Real Broker LLC
$1,199,950
702 Rhodora Heights Road, Lake Stevens, WA 98258
4beds
3,000sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
0.54 Acres Lot
$1,214,800 Zestimate®
$400/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Dining spaceKitchen nookFull daylight basementLush landscapingFresh interior paintLevel slate entry
- 12 days |
- 1,503 |
- 203 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christopher Dalto,
Real Broker LLC
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2515808
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Heating
- Fireplace, Forced Air, Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Gas & Electric, Water Heater Location: Downstairs
Features
- Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room, Sauna
- Flooring: Hardwood, Slate, Vinyl, Carpet
- Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
- Basement: Daylight,Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas, Wood Burning, Lower Level: 1, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,000
- Total interior livable area: 3,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached Carport, Detached Garage
- Has garage: Yes
- Has carport: Yes
- Covered spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Sauna, Security System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
- Pool features: In Ground, In-Ground
- Has spa: Yes
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake, See Remarks, Territorial
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake
Lot
- Size: 0.54 Acres
- Features: Dead End Street, Paved, Athletic Court, Cable TV, Deck, Dog Run, Fenced-Partially, Gas Available, Hot Tub/Spa, Outbuildings
- Topography: Terraces
- Residential vegetation: Fruit Trees, Garden Space
Details
- Parcel number: 29062000202800
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: 1 Story w/Bsmnt.
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Good
- Year built: 1970
- Major remodel year: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Company: Snohomish County PUD
- Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: Lake Stevens Stewart
- Water: Public, Company: Snohomish County PUD
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System
- Subdivision: Lake Stevens
Location
- Region: Lake Stevens
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $400/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $978,900
- Annual tax amount: $8,796
- Date on market: 5/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 13 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Double Oven, Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Estimated market value
$1,214,800
$1.15M - $1.28M
$4,213/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Pending sale | $1,199,950$400/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,199,950+231%$400/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2001 | Sold | $362,500$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,796 +11.2% | $978,900 +13% |
| 2023 | $7,911 -0.2% | $866,300 -8.1% |
| 2022 | $7,931 +5% | $942,300 +27.7% |
| 2021 | $7,549 -0.3% | $738,000 +1.6% |
| 2020 | $7,570 +1.4% | $726,100 +4.6% |
| 2019 | $7,466 | $694,500 +8% |
| 2018 | -- | $643,200 +21% |
| 2017 | $7,086 +22.8% | $531,500 +5.2% |
| 2016 | $5,768 | $505,200 +9.7% |
| 2015 | $5,768 +16.8% | $460,400 +35.4% |
| 2013 | $4,938 | $340,100 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | $3,259 -0.7% | $275,800 +24.5% |
| 2000 | $3,281 | $221,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98258