702 Richard St, Springfield, TN 37172
Home value
$229,300
$216,000 - $243,000
$1,405/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,405/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,405/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,367/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,367/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Eric Alvarez 615-447-8013,
RE/MAX Choice Properties
Nonmls
Realtracs, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,218
- Total interior livable area: 1,218 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,218
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 7,350 sqft
- Dimensions: 50 x 147
Details
- Parcel number: 080J E 00400 000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1947
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Springfield
HOA & financial
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 1600
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Sold | $229,000-8.4%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Pending sale | $250,000$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Price change | $250,000-2%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $255,000+54.5%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2021 | Sold | $165,000+3.1%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2021 | Pending sale | $160,000$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2021 | Listed for sale | $160,000+276.5%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2002 | Sold | $42,500$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,547 +3.6% | $59,600 |
| 2024 | $1,493 | $59,600 |
| 2023 | $1,493 +49.2% | $59,600 +117.2% |
| 2022 | $1,001 +41.6% | $27,440 |
| 2021 | $707 -29.4% | $27,440 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $27,440 |
| 2019 | $1,001 +0% | $27,440 |
| 2018 | $1,001 0% | $27,440 +8% |
| 2017 | $1,001 -8.1% | $25,400 |
| 2016 | $1,089 +3.1% | $25,400 |
| 2015 | $1,057 -1.2% | $25,400 -1.2% |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $25,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,720 |
| 2012 | $1,031 | $25,720 -5.7% |
| 2011 | $1,031 +9.9% | $27,280 |
| 2010 | $938 | $27,280 |
| 2009 | $938 | $27,280 |
| 2008 | $938 +9.9% | $27,280 |
| 2007 | $854 -27.7% | $27,280 -15.5% |
| 2006 | $1,181 +129.7% | $32,280 +129.7% |
| 2005 | $514 | $14,055 |
| 2004 | $514 +80.7% | $14,055 +80.7% |
| 2002 | $285 | $7,778 -13.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $8,964 -67.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $27,226 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 37172