Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    702 Rincon De Romos Dr SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    4beds
    1,943sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $529,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,914 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $529,600

    $503,000 - $556,000

    $2,914/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,914/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,914/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Brand new construction in Corrales Heights featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, backyard access, .25 acre lot and custom finishes.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Corey J Ghelfi 505-850-0742,

    Yellowstone Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Miriam Anderson, 49587

    Realty One of New Mexico

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1099438MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 225
    • Dimensions: 15 x 15
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 225
    • Dimensions: 15 x 15
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 324
    • Dimensions: 18 x 18
    Heating
    • Central, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Refrigerated
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Beamed Ceilings, Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Ceiling Fan(s), Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Custom
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,943
    • Total interior livable area: 1,943 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Private Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1014068127468
    • Zoning description: R-1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Pitched,Shingle
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2026
    Details
    • Builder name: Yellowstone

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold--
    Source: SWMLS #1099438 Report a problem
    3/15/2026Pending sale$529,900$273/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1099438 Report a problem
    3/14/2026Listed for sale$529,900$273/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1099438 Report a problem
    8/15/2025Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,204 +6.1%$34,512 +3%
    2024$1,136 +2.8%$33,507 +3%
    2023$1,104 +2.1%$32,532 +3%
    2022$1,081 +1%$31,584 +3%
    2021$1,071 +3.2%$30,665 +3%
    2020$1,038 +2.5%$29,771 +3%
    2019$1,012 +9.8%$28,904 +3%
    2018$922 -6.7%$28,063 +3%
    2017$988 $27,245
    2016$988 +2.1%$27,245
    2014$968 $27,245 +11.4%
    2013$968 $24,452 -69.2%
    2011-- $79,356

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 87124