Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    702 S Meridian Rd #52, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    1beds
    400sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,793 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,793/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,793/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,793/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your home-away-from-home in one of Apache Junction's most desirable 55+ active adult communities! This beautifully maintained, fully furnished home offers comfort, convenience, and endless activities to enjoy during your stay. Step inside to a bright, inviting living space and a well-appointed kitchen with everything you need. The home features a spacious bedroom, updated bathrooms, and a large Arizona room perfect for entertaining friends, enjoying your morning coffee, or simply relaxing after a day of adventure. This vibrant community offers tons of amenities, including a pool, spa, clubhouse, fitness center, planned activities, and more. Whether you're escaping the cold or looking for a peaceful desert getaway, this property has everything you need. Just bring your clothes and toiletries and settle in! Rent includes water, sewer, trash, electric, TV and internet.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: 30 day minimum, Electricity included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet included in rent, Pickle Ball Courts, Retirement Community 55+, Sewage included in rent, Vacation Rental, Water included in rent
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Hottub Spa

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity, Garbage, Internet, Sewage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Apache Junction

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Listing removed$48,900$122/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11678019 Report a problem
    3/22/2026Listed for sale$48,900-21.8%$122/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11678019 Report a problem
    1/17/2026Listing removed$2,500$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/16/2026Listing removed$62,500$156/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6949832 Report a problem
    12/9/2025Listed for rent$2,500$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/8/2025Price change$62,500-8.8%$156/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6949832 Report a problem
    11/20/2025Listed for sale$68,500$171/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6949832 Report a problem
    11/20/2025Listing removed$68,500$171/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6945096 Report a problem
    11/10/2025Listed for sale$68,500-13.8%$171/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6945096 Report a problem
    9/13/2025Listing removed$79,500$199/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11513884 Report a problem
    6/10/2025Listed for sale$79,500-6.5%$199/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11513884 Report a problem
    9/11/2022Listing removed--
    Source: My State MLS Report a problem
    8/31/2022Pending sale$85,000+44.3%$213/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11104302 Report a problem
    4/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: My State MLS Report a problem
    3/14/2022Pending sale$58,900$147/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11059158 Report a problem
    3/9/2022Listed for sale$58,900$147/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11059158 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 85120