Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $529,700

    702 W Branch Rd, Ridgeland, SC 29936

    3beds
    1,700sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    1.3 Acres Lot
    $529,700 Zestimate®
    $312/sqft
    $2,752 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $529,700

    $503,000 - $561,000

    $2,752/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,752/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,752/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,996/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,996/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WITHDRAWN FROM SALE: Complete info: http://702westbranch.ePropertySites.com - If you want quiet country living, look no further. Located on Knowles Island just a few miles off I-95 and close to the town of Ridgeland, this lovely low country home graces a 1.32 acre lot. Beautiful marsh views with a glimpse of deepwater, you'll enjoy the tranquility and wonderful wildlife that only a property like this affords. Open floor plan, heart of pine floors, high ceilings, expansive back deck and welcoming front porch, 3 car garage below with large workshop plus a community dock.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood products
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 1.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0940900029

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ridgeland

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/1/2023Sold$440,000-11.8%$259/sqft
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #179121 Report a problem
    1/27/2023Pending sale$499,000$294/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #432024 Report a problem
    1/25/2023Listed for sale$499,000+177.2%$294/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #432024 Report a problem
    8/9/2011Sold$180,000-28%$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/18/2011Listed for sale$250,000$147/sqft
    Source: Julie Toon Pawley Real Estate Broker, Inc. #306697 Report a problem
    12/15/2010Listing removed$250,000$147/sqft
    Source: Julie Toon Pawley Real Estate Broker, Inc. #264816 Report a problem
    2/26/2010Listed for sale$250,000-16.4%$147/sqft
    9/2/2009Listing removed$299,000$176/sqft
    Source: Julie Toon Pawley Real Estate Broker, Inc. #258237 Report a problem
    6/13/2009Listed for sale$299,000$176/sqft
    Source: Julie Toon Pawley RE Bkr Inc #258237 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,772 +41.8%$17,600 +34.6%
    2023$1,955 $13,080
    2022-- $13,080 +14.9%
    2021-- $11,380
    2020-- $11,380
    2018$1,781 +6%$11,380
    2017$1,681 $11,380
    2016$1,681 -1.4%$11,380 +1.2%
    2015$1,705 +23.1%$11,240
    2014$1,385 $11,240
    2013-- $11,240 -33.3%
    2011-- $16,850 +23.7%
    2010-- $13,620 -96%
    2009-- $340,600 +4244.4%
    2006-- $7,840

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29936