Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $642,800

    7020 Catlett Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32095

    3beds
    2,174sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    1.79 Acres Lot
    $642,800 Zestimate®
    $296/sqft
    $2,111 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $642,800

    $585,000 - $707,000

    $2,111/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,111/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,111/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,156/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,156/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    If your tired of HOA rules this property is perfect for you. Situated on approx. 1.6 acres with a move in ready 3 bed, 2 bath custom built home. As you arrive the stone accents, walkway, and gorgeous front door set the tone for what's inside. The tiled foyer has a granite inlay and opens to the living and formal dining rooms. Spacious kitchen boasts high quality custom cabinets, granite countertops at a height of 40 inches, 42 inch upper cabinets, tiled backsplash, upgraded Samsung fridge, dishwasher, double ovens, glass cooktop, breakfast bar and nook. The living area has wood flooring and the cathedral ceilings draw your eyes up to the ledge where you can accent your favorite pieces with perfectly placed recess lighting. The formal dining room is a great size for gatherings.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Dining Room, LIBRARY/OFFICE, Entrance Foyer, Ceiling 8+ Ft., Eating Space-Kitchen, Bonus Room/Game Room, Work Shop
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Doors: French Doors
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: MEASURED
    • Total interior livable area: 2,174 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio - Open, Lanai - Screened, Porch - Screen
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.79 Acres
    • Features: Irregular Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Other, Detached Shed, Equipment Shed
    • Parcel number: 0742000360

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: 1 story split plan
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable Connected, DSL Available

Other facts
    • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Vinyl, Wall-to-Wall Carpet
    • WaterSource: Well
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Self Cleaning Oven
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Dining Room, LIBRARY/OFFICE, Entrance Foyer, Ceiling 8+ Ft., Eating Space-Kitchen, Bonus Room/Game Room, Work Shop
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Heating: Electric, Central Heating
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HorseYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, DSL Available
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • ConstructionMaterials: See Remarks, Wood Frame
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
    • ExteriorFeatures: Sprinkler System, Motion Lighting, Yard Well & Pump
    • DoorFeatures: French Doors
    • OtherStructures: Other, Detached Shed, Equipment Shed
    • CoveredSpaces: 3.5
    • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
    • LivingAreaSource: Measured
    • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
    • LotFeatures: Irregular Lot
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached Garage, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV / Boat Parking
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Breakfast Bar, Solid Surface Countertops
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Separate Dining Room, Eating Space-Kitchen
    • GreenIndoorAirQuality: Ventilation
    • BuildingAreaSource: MEASURED
    • RoomBedroomFeatures: Split Bedrooms, Master Bedroom-First Floor
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio - Open, Lanai - Screened, Porch - Screen
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Owner BathTub Separate Shower, Owner Bath W/Whirlpool
    • ArchitecturalStyle: 1 story split plan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/24/2025Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/12/2025Price change$1,100-8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/23/2025Listed for rent$1,200-20%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/12/2025Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2025Price change$1,500-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2025Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/20/2021Sold$449,900-5.3%$207/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1084474 Report a problem
    1/15/2021Pending sale$475,000$218/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1084474 Report a problem
    1/14/2021Listed for sale$475,000$218/sqft
    Source: St Augustine St Johns County BOR #200037 Report a problem
    12/28/2020Pending sale$475,000$218/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1084474 Report a problem
    12/9/2020Listed for sale$475,000$218/sqft
    12/9/2020Pending sale$475,000$218/sqft
    Source: ENDLESS SUMMER REALTY #1084474 Report a problem
    11/28/2020Listed for sale$475,000+216.7%$218/sqft
    Source: ENDLESS SUMMER REALTY #1084474 Report a problem
    11/22/2011Sold$150,000-16.6%$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/13/2011Price change$179,900-20%$83/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 St. Augustine Properties, Inc. #129018 Report a problem
    10/22/2010Price change$225,000-1.1%$103/sqft
    Source: Prime Real Estate Company #120915 Report a problem
    10/8/2010Listed for sale$227,500-14.2%$105/sqft
    Source: Prime Real Estate Company #120915 Report a problem
    2/7/2010Listing removed$265,000$122/sqft
    Source: Prime Real Estate Company #512327 Report a problem
    12/19/2009Price change$265,000-7%$122/sqft
    Source: Prime Real Estate Company #512327 Report a problem
    12/5/2009Listed for sale$285,000+432.7%$131/sqft
    Source: Prime Real Estate Company #512327 Report a problem
    2/4/2004Sold$53,500$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,040 +1.9%$419,329 +3%
    2023$4,944 +2.7%$407,116 +3%
    2022$4,812 +109.8%$395,258 +102.6%
    2021$2,294 +0.4%$195,120 +1.4%
    2020$2,284 -1.6%$192,426 +2.3%
    2019$2,320 $188,100 +1.9%
    2018$2,320 +7%$184,593 +6.5%
    2017$2,168 $173,265 +10.6%
    2016$2,168 +9.7%$156,669 -1.1%
    2015$1,976 -1.7%$158,446 +3.6%
    2014$2,009 $152,895 -2.1%
    2013-- $156,240 -11.4%
    2011-- $176,295 +5.1%
    2010-- $167,682 -1.2%
    2009-- $169,736 +4.2%
    2008-- $162,961 -13.6%
    2007-- $188,639 +163.6%
    2006-- $71,550 +50.4%
    2005-- $47,570 +32.1%
    2004-- $36,020
    2003-- $36,020
    2002-- $36,020 +25%
    2001-- $28,820 +2.9%
    2000-- $28,010

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32095