Luxury Living on Red Rocks Golf Course Modern elegance meets lasting comfort in this custom single-level, zero-entry home on the 11th hole of Red Rocks Golf Course. Designed for both daily living and entertaining, it blends sophistication with peace of mind. The gourmet kitchen features Wolf appliances, granite countertops, wine rack, and an oversized island — perfect for gathering with friends and family. Soaring ceilings and an open floor plan create a light-filled, serene atmosphere. With 4 bedrooms plus a versatile flex room, this home adapts to your lifestyle. The primary suite is a true retreat with spa-inspired amenities including heated floors, a steam shower, and sunken heated tub. Heated garages with sleek glass doors provide both protection and prestige, each equipped with hot and cold water for added convenience. For entertainment, enjoy a family room with triple screens and ticker display, or step out to a covered patio with sweeping golf course views. Professionally landscaped with thoughtful upgrades, this home offers more than a residence — it’s a lifestyle of serenity, connection, and timeless luxury.
For sale
Price cut: $50K (5/13)
$1,349,999
7020 Prestwick Rd, Rapid City, SD 57702
4beds
3,639sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2015
0.53 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$371/sqft
$12/mo HOA
What's special
Wine rackGourmet kitchenSteam showerSunken heated tubHeated floorsGranite countertopsWolf appliances
- 245 days |
- 638 |
- 24 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mason G Steele,
Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls
Source: Realtor Association of the Sioux Empire,MLS#: 22506976
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 304
- Dimensions: 19 x 16
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 196
- Dimensions: 14 x 14
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Dining room
- Description: Combination
- Level: Main
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 16 x 12
Family room
- Description: Media Room
- Level: Main
- Area: 528
- Dimensions: 24 x 22
Kitchen
- Description: Gourmet, Island
- Level: Main
- Area: 255
- Dimensions: 17 x 15
Living room
- Description: Fireplace
- Level: Main
- Area: 360
- Dimensions: 20 x 18
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Stove Hood, Double Oven, Washer, Dryer, Humidifier
Features
- Master Downstairs, Master Bath, Main Floor Laundry, 3+ Bedrooms Same Level, Sound System
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,639 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,639
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Concrete
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio, Covered Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.53 Acres
- Dimensions: 150x150
Details
- Parcel number: 3729304003
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding, Metal
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2015
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Other - Outside Jurisdiction
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Other
- HOA fee: $12 monthly
Location
- Region: Rapid City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $371/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,143,000
- Annual tax amount: $11,127
- Date on market: 9/10/2025
- Road surface type: Curb and Gutter
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $1,349,999-3.6%$371/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Price change | $1,399,999-2.5%$385/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,436,250+51.2%$395/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2019 | Listing removed | $950,000$261/sqft |
Source: Battle Creek Agency LLC #59146 Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2018 | Listed for sale | $950,000$261/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,058 -1.8% | $1,143,000 +14.6% |
| 2024 | $11,259 +5.9% | $997,700 +0.5% |
| 2023 | $10,632 -12.5% | $992,900 +14.6% |
| 2022 | $12,156 | $866,200 +17.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $735,300 +16% |
| 2020 | $10,831 -3.5% | $634,000 -2.1% |
| 2019 | $11,229 -5.5% | $647,900 -4.8% |
| 2018 | $11,879 +2.6% | $680,400 +0.1% |
| 2017 | $11,573 | $679,900 +4% |
| 2016 | $11,573 +577.7% | $653,900 +626.6% |
| 2015 | $1,708 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | $1,708 | $90,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$8,110/mo
Principal & interest
$6962
Property taxes
$1136
HOA Fees
$12
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 57702