Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $42,800

    70200 Dillon Rd, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92241

    1beds
    600sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 2008
    33.41 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $71/sqft
    $2,223 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,223/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,223/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,223/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $270/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $270/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The home is perfect for a getaway home, or a full-time residence. You will fall in love with the beautifully landscaped grounds...the rear yard is amazing & the deck is oversized & perfect for entertaining. The home has been lovingly renovated in 2022 and it is quite unique. This is a RV Park Model home w/ room addition. The space rent is $811.00 monthly & there isn't any Hoa or property taxes (just ca sales tax).

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Other
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Off-street
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 33.41 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 000192339

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Fitness Center, Fifty Five Plus Active Community

• Transaction Type: Sale
    • Senior 55+: Yes
    • Property Type: Manufactured in Park
    • Property Subtype 1: Manufactured In Park
    • MLS Origin: CRML
    • Association: CRMLS - CDAR (Greater Palm Springs)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/12/2026Listed for sale$89,999-2.2%$150/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/7/2025Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/7/2024Listed for sale$92,000+41.5%$153/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/28/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/25/2021Listed for sale$65,000+66.7%$108/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/6/2021Listing removed--
    Source: HDAOR Report a problem
    7/15/2021Listed for sale$39,000+73.3%$65/sqft
    Source: HDAOR #219062913DA Report a problem
    2/28/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/29/2020Listing removed$975$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/7/2020Price change$975+2.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/19/2020Price change$950-2.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/12/2020Listed for rent$975+2.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/9/2019Listing removed$950$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/8/2019Listed for rent$950$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/24/2019Sold$22,500$38/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #19452972 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2017-- $42,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92241