Seller is offering $10,000 to Buyer to use towards closing costs or an interest rate buy-down (depending on offer. AND there are additional financing incentives available through the seller’s preferred lender! Be sure to ask about this. A great opportunity for first-time buyers or anyone looking for a home with charm, flexibility, and value. Move-in ready and full of opportunity! Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in a family-friendly neighborhood near San Miguel Elementary, this charming home has all the right updates with room to make it your own. Enjoy newly landscaped front and back yards, fresh interior paint, original hardwood floors, remodeled bathrooms, custom sliding closet doors, and a brand new refrigerator. The spacious lot offers RV parking plus a huge side yard with tons of potential. Whether you want a bigger backyard, extra entertaining space, or room to explore adding an ADU this property has it. Quiet neighbors and a peaceful ranch-style feel make this a home you’ll love coming back to.
For sale
Listed by: Coldwell Banker West
$745,000
7022 Jeanne Rd, Lemon Grove, CA 91945
3beds
1,026sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
6,704 Square Feet Lot
$729,700 Zestimate®
$726/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Rv parkingSpacious lotBrand new refrigeratorQuiet cul-de-sacHuge side yardFresh interior paintRemodeled bathrooms
- 12 hours |
- 149 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Chelsea Almario DRE #02085060 619-261-9129,
Coldwell Banker West
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: PTP2603925
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS (North San Diego County & Pacific Southwest AORs)
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,026 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: front door
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 6,704 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 4792504100
- Zoning: R-1:Single Fam-Res
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1970
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $726/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $676,259
- Annual tax amount: $7,093
- Date on market: 5/22/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Submit,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$729,700
$693,000 - $766,000
$3,090/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $745,000+14.6%$726/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2022 | Sold | $650,000$634/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2022 | Pending sale | $650,000$634/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2022 | Listed for sale | $650,000+217.1%$634/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2009 | Sold | $205,000-4.8%$200/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2008 | Sold | $215,250-47.5%$210/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2007 | Sold | $410,000$400/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,093 +7.3% | $676,259 +2% |
| 2024 | $6,612 +5.3% | $663,000 +5.1% |
| 2023 | $6,281 +70% | $631,000 +153.7% |
| 2022 | $3,695 +1.2% | $248,752 +2% |
| 2021 | $3,650 +1.3% | $243,875 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,605 +28.9% | $241,376 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,798 -19% | $236,644 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,454 +1.6% | $232,005 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,401 +6.5% | $227,456 +2% |
| 2016 | $3,193 +0.6% | $222,997 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $3,174 +3.9% | $219,648 +2% |
| 2014 | $3,055 | $215,347 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $214,374 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $210,172 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $206,052 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $204,513 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $205,000 -51% |
| 2008 | -- | $418,200 +1039.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $36,694 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $35,975 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $35,271 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $34,581 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $33,948 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $33,284 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $32,632 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 91945