Newly Renovated Home in Prestigious Colonial Village!
Welcome to this beautifully renovated home nestled in the highly desirable Colonial Village neighborhood. Enjoy the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in a quiet, centrally located community.
Home Features:
3 Spacious Bedrooms Bright and inviting rooms with abundant natural light, perfect for both relaxation and productivity
2 Full Bathrooms Thoughtfully updated with modern fixtures and clean, stylish finishes
Fully Renovated Interior Fresh paint, new flooring, and contemporary upgrades throughout
Open-Concept Living Area Ideal for entertaining or enjoying everyday living with ease
Modern Kitchen Equipped with updated appliances, sleek countertops, and ample cabinet space
2-Car Garage Secure parking with additional room for storage
Private Backyard Retreat Unwind in your own private backyard featuring outdoor space and an optional hot tub
Located in a peaceful neighborhood while still close to shopping, dining, and major commuter routes, this home offers both convenience and tranquility.
Rental License #2025-0093-Exp: 01/01/2028
Renter pays utilities, landlord pays water. Ideally looking for long term lease.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,975/mo
Fees may apply
7023 Deerfield Rd, Baltimore, MD 21208
3beds
1,932sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
- 43 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Window Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,932 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Water included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 030306058281
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Water
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Baltimore
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,975$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2024 | Listing removed | $2,975$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,975$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2022 | Sold | $295,000+2.1%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2022 | Pending sale | $289,000$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2022 | Listed for sale | $289,000$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2022 | Pending sale | $289,000$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2022 | Listed for sale | $289,000$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2022 | Pending sale | $289,000$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2022 | Listed for sale | $289,000+77.1%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/28/2016 | Sold | $163,158$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 21208