Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $350,800

    7023 Hatton Rd, Amarillo, TX 79110

    3beds
    2,194sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $350,800 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $2,200 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $350,800

    $333,000 - $368,000

    $2,200/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,200/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,200/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,260/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,260/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning home .45 Acres. This striking home has a covered patio entrance as well in the back-yard. Long Extended side-walk that leads to the front door. Everything about this home inside and out is outstanding! The representation for this home is furthermore sharp. When entering this home there is a beautiful brick barrier a couple feet away from the front door. This brick barrier has a fireplace attached to it on the opposite side. Behind the brick barrier wall is the large living room. There are many great features about this home including a breathtaking kitchen! Plenty cabinet and storage space, flat stove top, and a polished marble bar. Almost every room has tray ceilings adding much character to this astonishing house. The Master bedroom has a bath and walk-in shower.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,194 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R073182010520

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Amarillo

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2023Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/14/2023Pending sale$329,900$150/sqft
    Source: AMMLS #23-1813 Report a problem
    4/3/2023Contingent$329,900$150/sqft
    Source: AMMLS #23-1813 Report a problem
    3/28/2023Listed for sale$329,900$150/sqft
    Source: AMMLS #23-1813 Report a problem
    3/21/2023Contingent$329,900$150/sqft
    Source: AMMLS #23-1813 Report a problem
    3/16/2023Listed for sale$329,900+46.7%$150/sqft
    Source: AMMLS #23-1813 Report a problem
    8/2/2019Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/26/2019Pending sale$224,900$103/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Amarillo #19-4105 Report a problem
    6/18/2019Price change$224,900-4.3%$103/sqft
    6/1/2019Listed for sale$234,900$107/sqft
    6/12/2018Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,012 -9.4%$318,386 -4.6%
    2024$5,531 +23.7%$333,849 +20.4%
    2023$4,472 -11.8%$277,317 +10%
    2022$5,068 +0.4%$252,106 +10%
    2021$5,048 $229,187 +2.5%
    2020-- $223,700 +7.2%
    2019$1,782 0%$208,616 +2.5%
    2018$1,783 0%$203,588 +0.2%
    2017$1,783 0%$203,258 +9.8%
    2016$1,784 -6.6%$185,198
    2015$1,910 $185,198
    2014$1,910 $185,198 +2.9%
    2013-- $179,907
    2012-- $179,907
    2011-- $179,907
    2010-- $179,907
    2009-- $179,907
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- $133,637 +9%
    2001-- $122,591

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 79110