Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $450,700

    7028 Englehardt Dr, Raleigh, NC 27617

    3beds
    1,777sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    -- sqft lot
    $450,700 Zestimate®
    $254/sqft
    $2,134 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $450,700

    $428,000 - $473,000

    $2,134/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,134/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,134/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,674/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,674/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cozy single family house with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a big bonus room ideal for playroom. Hardwood through 1st floor. Modern decor, newly painted. Gas fire place in family room. Big deck and fenced in backyard. Convenient location and excellent Wake County schools. Family friendly subdivision with swimming pool and tennis courts. Move-in ready. Regular one year lease. No smoking allowed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), WD Hookup, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Data
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,777 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Lawn, Stainless steel appliances
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0778470972

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,195

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listing removed$2,195$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2026Price change$2,195-4.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2026Listed for rent$2,295+77.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/17/2017Sold$257,000-1.2%$145/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2153994 Report a problem
    10/9/2017Pending sale$260,000$146/sqft
    Source: Durham #2153994 Report a problem
    10/1/2017Listed for sale$260,000+50.7%$146/sqft
    Source: Durham #2153994 Report a problem
    9/25/2014Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Triangle Realty Associates #1971254 Report a problem
    9/20/2014Listed for rent$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Preferred Realty #1971074 Report a problem
    9/13/2002Sold$172,500+8.8%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/29/1999Sold$158,500$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,716 +0.4%$423,785
    2024$3,701 +16%$423,785 +45.7%
    2023$3,190 +7.6%$290,838
    2022$2,965 +4%$290,838
    2021$2,850 +1.9%$290,838
    2020$2,798 -5%$290,838 +15.2%
    2019$2,946 $252,447
    2018$2,946 +11.3%$252,447
    2017$2,646 +2.1%$252,447
    2016$2,592 +10.2%$252,447 +12.1%
    2015$2,352 +5.4%$225,205
    2014$2,231 $225,205
    2013-- $225,205
    2012-- $225,205
    2011-- $225,205
    2010-- $225,205
    2009-- $225,205
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh