Beautiful property on a one acre this is a private property 4 beds and 2 bath. Private pool and jacuzzi with a fence backyard. the house also has a ramp for any needs. this house is located in Zephyrhills minutes away from Wesley chapel. For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.
Apartment for rent
$2,500/mo
Fees may apply
7029 Forbes Rd #1, Zephyrhills, FL 33540
4beds
1,900sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Ceiling fan
In unit laundry
Fireplace
What's special
Private pool and jacuzziRamp for any needs
- 13 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Fireplace
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft
Condition
- Year built: 2004
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $2,500+8.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,300-8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listing removed | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,500-7.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2025 | Listing removed | $2,700$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,700-6.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2025 | Listing removed | $2,900$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,900-17.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2025 | Listing removed | $3,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 33540