Skip main navigation
Sold for $222,000
  • $222,000

    703 Camelia Rd, Salisbury, MD 21804

    4beds
    2,752sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1963
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $81/sqft
    $2,385 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,385/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,385/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,385/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,081/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,081/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Back on the market by no fault of the seller! Here's a great opportunity to build equity in a 2,700+sqft 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home! Centrally located in Salisbury, in a cul-de-sac, you are minutes from everything Salisbury and the Eastern Shore have to offer. This rancher features an open concept layout with a 24x22 great room, an expansive master bedroom with an oversized walk-in closet, hardwood/tile floors, a fireplace, and so much more! The seller is unwilling to make any repairs to the property. Home and termite inspections are available upon request. An appraisal from June 2024 is also available.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matthew Olson 443-366-0322,

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Jennifer Elizabeth Ciorrocco, 676479

    Coastal Life Realty Group LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDWC2020748MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Glass Doors
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,752
    • Total interior livable area: 2,752 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,752
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Uncovered spaces: 8
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 2305029937
    • Zoning: R15
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, CPVC/PVC, Stick Built, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    Condition
    • Below Average
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1963

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$222,000-1.3%$81/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDWC2020748 Report a problem
    4/29/2026Pending sale$225,000$82/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDWC2020748 Report a problem
    3/15/2026Contingent$225,000$82/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDWC2020748 Report a problem
    2/3/2026Listed for sale$225,000$82/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDWC2020748 Report a problem
    1/28/2026Pending sale$225,000$82/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDWC2020748 Report a problem
    1/3/2026Contingent$225,000$82/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDWC2020748 Report a problem
    12/26/2025Listed for sale$225,000$82/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDWC2020748 Report a problem
    12/5/2025Contingent$225,000$82/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDWC2020748 Report a problem
    11/26/2025Listed for sale$225,000+114.3%$82/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDWC2020748 Report a problem
    1/1/2015Sold$105,000-62.5%$38/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #1001630506_100 Report a problem
    12/8/2008Listing removed$279,900$102/sqft
    Source: BIRDVIEW Technologies. Inc. #447117 Report a problem
    11/27/2008Listed for sale$279,900$102/sqft

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 21804