Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $745,600

    703 Goshen Rd, West Chester, PA 19380

    4beds
    2,271sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1945
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $745,600 Zestimate®
    $328/sqft
    $3,715 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $745,600

    $701,000 - $798,000

    $3,715/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,715/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,715/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,727/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,727/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fantastic, newly renovated home in the highly sought after community of North Hill. Extensive renovations begin outside with beautifully designed and high performing James Hardie fiber cement siding. Other exterior improvements include new roof, driveway, garage door, railing on deck over the garage and new sidewalks around the garage. Even the shed has a new roof, flooring and paint! As you enter the foyer of this uniquely designed home, you'll be greeted by hard wood floors leading to the the bright Living Room with a wood burning fireplace and impressive bay window. Walk through to the dining room with 2 built in corner cabinets and deck access or continue through to the completely updated kitchen. Here you'll find new stainless steel appliances, new cabinets, new tile flooring, subway tile backsplash, granite counters, and crown moulding for a classy feel. From the kitchen access the spacious sunroom with another exit to the deck. Deck has been freshly stained and gives access to the level fenced yard. On the upper level are 2 generous sized bedrooms with a full bathroom. A short flight of stairs further up are 2 additional bedrooms and full bath. Walk-out lower level has another full bath, and brand new washer and dryer. Central air has been added and all bathrooms, light fixtures and paint are new! North Hill has a voluntary HOA to maintain open space, and includes access to the lake which can be used for fishing, canoeing and swimming! All the excitement of the Borough of West Chester is in walking distance too! Just move in and enjoy!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,271 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 0.43 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5205A00360000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1945

• architectural_style: New Traditional
    • taxes_annual: 4494
    • original_listhub_key: 3yd-TRENDPA-1001922874
    • heating_desc: Fireplace,Hot Water, Oil

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/29/2018Listing removed$439,900$194/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1001922874 Report a problem
    11/29/2018Pending sale$439,900+7.3%$194/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1001922874 Report a problem
    11/20/2018Sold$410,000-6.8%$181/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/16/2018Price change$439,900-4.3%$194/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1001922874 Report a problem
    7/14/2018Pending sale$459,900$203/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1001922874 Report a problem
    7/6/2018Price change$459,900-4.2%$203/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1001922874 Report a problem
    5/19/2018Price change$479,900-4%$211/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1001922874 Report a problem
    3/26/2018Price change$499,900-2%$220/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1001922874 Report a problem
    3/23/2018Listed for sale$509,900+78.9%$225/sqft
    Source: Kw Greater West Chester #1000298448 Report a problem
    12/19/2017Sold$285,000$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/28/2017Pending sale$285,000$125/sqft
    Source: Brandywine Valley #1000289273 Report a problem
    10/15/2017Price change$285,000-14.9%$125/sqft
    Source: Brandywine Valley #6994511 Report a problem
    6/16/2017Price change$335,000-1.5%$148/sqft
    Source: Brandywine Valley #6994511 Report a problem
    6/9/2017Price change$340,000-1.4%$150/sqft
    Source: Brandywine Valley #6994511 Report a problem
    6/2/2017Listed for sale$345,000+91.7%$152/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate-West Chester #6994511 Report a problem
    7/20/1995Sold$180,000$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,861 +2.1%$162,590
    2024$4,761 +1%$162,590
    2023$4,713 $162,590
    2022$4,713 +1.3%$162,590
    2021$4,652 +138.1%$162,590
    2020$1,954 -56.5%$162,590
    2019$4,494 +2.2%$162,590
    2018$4,399 +9899%$162,590
    2017$44 -98.8%$162,590
    2016$3,630 $162,590
    2015$3,630 $162,590
    2014$3,630 $162,590
    2013-- $162,590
    2012-- $162,590
    2011-- $162,590
    2010-- $162,590
    2009-- $162,590
    2008-- $162,590
    2007-- $162,590
    2006-- $162,590
    2005-- $162,590
    2004-- $162,590
    2003-- $162,590
    2000-- $162,590

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19380