Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,090,400

    703 Kimbrough St, Raleigh, NC 27608

    4beds
    2,877sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,090,400 Zestimate®
    $379/sqft
    $3,438 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,090,400

    $981,000 - $1.22M

    $3,438/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,438/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,438/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,470/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,470/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Available Now!! Located in 5 Points off Whitaker Mill Rd. this 1 1/2 story 4 bedroom (plus office) 3 bath home has it all in over 2800 sq. feet! Upstairs is a bedroom, attic storage, bath and office. 1st floor has 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, formal living room (with non-functioning fireplace) and dining room (with built ins), eat in luxury kitchen (with granite countertops, dark cabinets on base and white cabinets on top, built in pantry and desk, corner sitting area and lots more) 2nd living space with 2nd entrance and storage and a 1st floor Master with walk in closet, full bath with 2 sinks, shower and separate tub and private covered deck. Fenced back yard. Furry Friends allowed! Basement (with exterior entrance only) great for workshop. Decks off master bedroom as well as kitchen. Natural area across street great for walking dog. Washer & Dryer hook-ups in laundry room off kitchen. Tenants to pay for utilities (water, electric & gas) as well as maintain the grass and shrubs. Pet fee is $300.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Has basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,877 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Lawn, natural area across street
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1704999528

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,500

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Listing removed$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/6/2026Price change$3,500+16.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Keller Williams Report a problem
    3/30/2021Pending sale$650,000$226/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #2359026 Report a problem
    3/12/2021Price change$2,995-14.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    2/23/2021Listed for rent$3,495+16.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    2/19/2021Sold$650,000$226/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2359026 Report a problem
    1/14/2021Pending sale$650,000$226/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #2359026 Report a problem
    1/11/2021Contingent$650,000$226/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2359026 Report a problem
    1/11/2021Pending sale$650,000$226/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty - Wake Forest #2359026 Report a problem
    1/7/2021Listed for sale$650,000+8.3%$226/sqft
    12/23/2020Listing removed$2,995$1/sqft
    Source: Block & Associates Realty #2352639 Report a problem
    12/14/2020Price change$2,995-7.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Block & Associates Realty #2352639 Report a problem
    11/7/2020Listed for rent$3,250$1/sqft
    Source: Block & Associates Realty #2352639 Report a problem
    12/4/2019Sold$600,000-2.4%$209/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2261813 Report a problem
    10/23/2019Pending sale$614,900$214/sqft
    Source: Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's International Realty #2261813 Report a problem
    10/18/2019Price change$614,900-0.8%$214/sqft
    9/18/2019Price change$619,900-1.6%$215/sqft
    8/15/2019Price change$629,900-1.6%$219/sqft
    8/6/2019Listed for sale$639,900$222/sqft
    7/20/2019Pending sale$639,900$222/sqft
    7/15/2019Price change$639,900-1.5%$222/sqft
    6/17/2019Listed for sale$649,900+11.1%$226/sqft
    8/17/2017Sold$585,000-2.5%$203/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2135953 Report a problem
    7/6/2017Pending sale$599,900$209/sqft
    Source: Hunter Rowe Real Estate #2135953 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,193 +34.1%$707,832
    2024$4,620 -2.5%$707,832 +27.7%
    2023$4,737 -15.9%$554,285
    2022$5,632 -6.1%$554,285
    2021$5,997 +1.9%--
    2020$5,888 +2.6%$614,285 +24.4%
    2019$5,741 $493,631
    2018$5,741 $493,631
    2017-- $493,631
    2016$5,049 -2.1%$493,631 -0.5%
    2015$5,157 +5.4%$496,134
    2014$4,891 $496,134 +0.2%
    2013-- $495,326
    2012-- $495,326
    2011-- $495,326 +13%
    2010-- $438,455
    2009-- $438,455
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Five Points