703 Moores Mill Rd NW, Atlanta, GA 30327
Home value
$2,492,400
$2.14M - $2.92M
$13,158/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$13,158/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$13,158/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$11,736/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$11,736/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
BONNEAU ANSLEY III,
Ansley Real Estate | Christie's International Real Estate 404-900-9594
BONNEAU ANSLEY III, 213204
Ansley Real Estate | Christie's International Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 5
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master
- Level: Oversized Master
Bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
Dining room
- Features: Open Concept
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, View to Family Room
Features
- High Ceilings 10 ft Main, His and Hers Closets, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,247
- Total interior livable area: 5,247 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 4,603
- Finished area below ground: 644
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.45 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Landscaped, Private
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 17 015700010343
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick 4 Sides
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Appliances, Insulation
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Near Schools, Near Shopping, Public Transportation, Restaurant, Street Lights
Location
- Region: Atlanta
- Subdivision: Buckhead
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/1/2023 | Sold | $2,373,537-15.1%$452/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2023 | Pending sale | $2,795,000$533/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2023 | Listed for sale | $2,795,000+394.7%$533/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/1998 | Sold | $565,000+391.3%$108/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/1984 | Sold | $115,000$22/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $6,378 -4.3% | $146,920 |
| 2014 | $6,661 +5.1% | $146,920 +2.9% |
| 2013 | $6,341 | $142,720 |
| 2012 | $6,341 +17.6% | $142,720 |
| 2011 | $5,390 -14.5% | $142,720 |
| 2010 | $6,303 | $142,720 |
| 2009 | $6,303 +7.7% | $142,720 |
| 2008 | $5,855 -2.7% | $142,720 |
| 2007 | $6,015 -3.9% | $142,720 |
| 2006 | $6,260 +4.5% | $142,720 |
| 2005 | $5,993 +0.2% | $142,720 +2.3% |
| 2004 | $5,983 | $139,480 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: West Paces Ferry - Northside