Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $305,000

    703 Ostergaard AVENUE #707, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406

    6beds
    2,520sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1976
    -- sqft lot
    $313,900 Zestimate®
    $121/sqft
    $1,604 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $313,900

    $273,000 - $358,000

    $1,604/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,604/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,604/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,030/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,030/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Highly sought after Side by Side Townhouse with 3 beds and 1.5 on each side. Both sides have their own basement and driveway. Large backyard! Convenient access to main highways, shopping, and restaurants!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Lisa Fabiano Group* 262-671-0784,

    EXP Realty, LLC Kenosha

    Bought with:

    Nathan C Griffith

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1942101MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Basement: Block,Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,520
    • Total interior livable area: 2,520 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage, 1 Space
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 151032213232000
    • Zoning: Res

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Property subtype: Multi Family
    Materials
    • Aluminum/Steel, Aluminum Siding, Brick/Stone, Brick
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1976

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 2 Electric Meters
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: 2 Electric Meters, 2 Gas Meters

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Racine
    • Municipality: Mount Pleasant

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/20/2025Pending sale$299,900-1.7%$119/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1942101 Report a problem
    12/19/2025Sold$305,000+1.7%$121/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1942101 Report a problem
    11/11/2025Contingent$299,900$119/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1942101 Report a problem
    11/6/2025Listed for sale$299,900+50%$119/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1942101 Report a problem
    4/13/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Metro MLS Report a problem
    2/19/2021Listed for sale$200,000$79/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Realty -Racine/Kenosha Office #1727587 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 53406