Located within the prestigious Old Edwards Reserve at Lake Keowee, 703 Top Ridge Drive presents an exceptional opportunity to build your dream home in one of the most sought-after lake and mountain communities. This vacant, buildable homesite offers the perfect canvas to create a custom retreat surrounded by natural beauty. Positioned to capture the serene landscape of the Blue Ridge foothills, the lot provides a peaceful setting with mature trees, privacy, and the potential for stunning seasonal views. Whether you envision a full-time residence or a luxurious second home, this property offers flexibility and an ideal backdrop for elevated living.
Residents of Old Edwards Reserve at Lake Keowee enjoy access to exclusive amenities, including access to Lake Keowee, a 200-slip marina, and the refined lifestyle associated with the renowned Old Edwards Reserve. With close proximity to Greenville, South Carolina, Clemson, and the mountains of Western North Carolina, the location offers both convenience and escape.
Don’t miss this rare chance to secure a premier homesite and bring your vision to life at 703 Top Ridge
***$100k Premier membership is required at closing***
Lot/land
$60,000
703 Top Ridge Dr, Sunset, SC 29685
--beds
0baths
1.63Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
1.63 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$347/mo HOA
What's special
Surrounded by natural beautyStunning seasonal viewsVacant buildable homesite
- 22 days |
- 213 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bradley Ricker 864-423-5585,
BHHS Meadows Mountain Realty,
Old Edwards Reserve Group 864-940-1971,
BHHS Meadows Mountain Realty
Source: WUMLS,MLS#: 20300533
Originating MLS: Western Upstate Association of Realtors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Lot
- Size: 1.63 Acres
- Features: Outside City Limits, Subdivision
Details
- Parcel number: 413100072661
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: The Reserve At Lake Keowee
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $4,169 annually
Location
- Region: Sunset
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $44,500
- Annual tax amount: $600
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 30 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,702/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $60,000+233.3% |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2024 | Sold | $18,000-76% |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2024 | Pending sale | $75,000 |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2024 | Price change | $75,000-11.8% |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2024 | Price change | $85,000-10.5% |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2024 | Price change | $95,000-17.4% |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $115,000-8% |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2023 | Price change | $125,000-9.4% |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2023 | Price change | $138,000-6.8% |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2023 | Price change | $148,000-14% |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2023 | Listed for sale | $172,000+68700% |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2017 | Sold | $250-50% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2015 | Sold | $500 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $600 -6.6% | $2,670 |
| 2024 | $642 +0.3% | $2,670 |
| 2023 | $640 -0.6% | $2,670 |
| 2022 | $644 +2.6% | $2,670 |
| 2021 | $627 +4.1% | $2,670 |
| 2020 | $603 | $2,670 |
| 2019 | $603 -4.5% | $2,670 |
| 2018 | $631 +0.3% | $2,670 |
| 2017 | $629 | $2,670 -65% |
| 2015 | $629 | $7,620 -2.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $7,800 |
| 2007 | -- | $7,800 |
| 2006 | -- | $7,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29685
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 8/10Hagood Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 11 mi
- 6/10Pickens Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 11.1 mi
- 6/10Pickens High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 10.5 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Hagood Elem
- Middle: Pickens Middle
- High: Pickens High
Source: WUMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- South Carolina
- Pickens County
- Sunset
- 29685
- 703 Top Ridge Dr