Skip main navigation
Sold for $582,000
  • $582,000

    703 Tuttle Rd, Durham, NC 27703

    2beds
    1,817sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2017
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $581,900 Zestimate®
    $320/sqft
    $1,984 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $581,900

    $553,000 - $611,000

    $1,984/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,984/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,984/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,762/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,762/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience easy living in Del Webb Carolina Arbors, where this beautiful Abbeyville home sits on a private lot with relaxing wooded views. With 2 bedrooms, a dedicated office, sunroom, and inviting 3-season room, the home offers a wonderful balance of open living spaces and quiet places to relax. The traditional design creates a warm and welcoming feel, highlighted by wood floors throughout. The gourmet kitchen includes a wall oven, cooktop, and large island, and opens to the main living and dining areas as well as the sunroom, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite offers a relaxing retreat and features a built-in closet system designed for both style and organization. Relax and unwind in the sunroom or 3-season room, where the backyard provides a private and tranquil backdrop. Other highlights include walk-up attic storage from the garage, a whole-house water filtration system, and the privacy of a quiet cul-de-sac location. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy low-maintenance living in one of the Triangle's most popular 55+ communities. Residents enjoy resort-style amenities including a clubhouse, indoor and outdoor pools, fitness center, pickleball courts, and a variety of clubs and activities. Conveniently located near Brier Creek shopping and dining and just minutes from RDU Airport.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karen Tehrani 919-999-6518,

    Keller Williams Legacy

    Bought with:

    Keith Gunter, 214993

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10150093MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Vented Exhaust Fan, Oven, Washer/Dryer, Water Purifier
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Bathtub/Shower Combination, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining Room Combination, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Master Downstairs, Recessed Lighting, Separate Shower, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,817
    • Total interior livable area: 1,817 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,817
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Glass Enclosed, Screened
    • Pool features: Community
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Private
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 220296
    • Zoning: PDR
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • HardiPlank Type, Radiant Barrier, Stone Veneer
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2017

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $266 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Court Exterior, Indoor Pool, Landscaping, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$582,000-0.5%$320/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10150093 Report a problem
    3/7/2026Pending sale$585,000$322/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10150093 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Listed for sale$585,000+42.9%$322/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10150093 Report a problem
    10/12/2017Sold$409,500$225/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,795 +4.9%$584,571 +47.5%
    2024$5,526 +6.5%$396,189
    2023$5,190 +2.3%$396,189
    2022$5,071 +0.5%$396,189
    2021$5,047 +2.4%$396,189
    2020$4,928 $396,189
    2019$4,928 -3.2%$396,189 +5.5%
    2018$5,092 +4821%$375,399 +257.5%
    2017$103 $105,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27703