Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,200/mo

    Fees may apply

    7030 W Post Rd, Chandler, AZ 85226

    4beds
    2,000sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Wed Jun 17 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Covered patioLarge poolBasketball courtsNewer single storyClub houseDog parksWorkout facilities
    Great location near the Ray and I10 off Priest Drive in Chandler bordering Tempe. Newer gated community with many amenities including large pool, club house,workout facilities, dog parks, and basketball courts. Choice of great elementary and middle school in area. Newer single story with great room and large open kitchen with granite island. 3 bedrooms and 2 bath with office/den. Landscaped private yard with covered patio and pavers. Please drive by the home and check out the area prior to completing the application. The gate is open 7-9 AM and 4-6 PM to the enter the community. If interested, please complete the attached application. Security deposit of one month rent and first month's rent of $3200 is due at lease signing. 12 month lease is required. No section 8 allowed. Utilities must be put in renter's name before move in date. Renter is responsible for paying all utilities which includes SRP electricity, Southwest Gas, Chandler Water plus Garbage. Renter is responsible to maintaining the desert landscaping. No smoking is allowed inside the premises. Smoking is allowed in the backyard.
    21 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Basketball Court, Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent, Stove/Range, Water not included in rent, dog parks
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30166582

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center
    • Security: Gated Community
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Chandler

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Listed for rent$3,200+8.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/30/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2024Listed for rent$2,950+3.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2024Price change$2,850-3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2024Price change$2,950-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2024Listed for rent$3,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/23/2019Sold$424,374$212/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 85226