Welcome to this beautifully updated, move-in-ready Cape Cod farmhouse, full of charm and character, set on .34 acres in the heart of Amlin. This home features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, convenient first floor laundry, along with a beautifully updated kitchen that serves as the heart of the home.
Since purchasing in 2021, the sellers completed a full renovation, taking it down to the studs and thoughtfully rebuilding throughout. Some of the many improvements include the addition of central air, a second full bathroom, a new roof, a refreshed front porch, and an opened-up second floor to enhance flow and functionality.
Relax on the covered front porch or enjoy peaceful mornings on the back porch overlooking a fenced in part of the yard. The property also offers an oversized two-car garage. Be sure to review the extensive list of updates attached and schedule your showing soon. This one won't last!
Contingent
$399,900
7032 Rings Rd, Dublin, OH 43016
2beds
1,522sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1924
0.34 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$263/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 8 days |
- 2,579 |
- 219 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Katherine Davis Spence 614-354-1785,
The Brokerage House
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226015196
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
- Basement: Cellar,Full
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,522
- Total interior livable area: 1,522 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Shared Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 272000107
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1924
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $263/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $256,100
- Annual tax amount: $5,318
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Contingent | $399,900$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,900+86%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2021 | Sold | $215,000$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2021 | Pending sale | $215,000$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2021 | Contingent | $215,000$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2021 | Listed for sale | $215,000+24.3%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2018 | Sold | $173,000$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2018 | Pending sale | $173,000+1.8%$114/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Classic Properties Realty #218008861 Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2018 | Price change | $170,000+1.2%$112/sqft |
| 3/27/2018 | Pending sale | $168,000+1.8%$110/sqft |
| 3/25/2018 | Listed for sale | $165,000+68.9%$108/sqft |
| 5/2/2012 | Listing removed | $97,700$64/sqft |
Source: Consultants Realty, LLC #211017215 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2012 | Price change | $97,700-2%$64/sqft |
| 10/15/2011 | Price change | $99,700-5%$66/sqft |
| 8/18/2011 | Price change | $105,000-10.9%$69/sqft |
| 5/15/2011 | Price change | $117,900+7.2%$77/sqft |
| 2/19/2011 | Price change | $110,000-24.1%$72/sqft |
Source: Consultants Realty, LLC #210017855 Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2010 | Listed for sale | $145,000-2.7%$95/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Consultants Realty, LLC #210017855 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2010 | Listing removed | $149,000$98/sqft |
Source: Joan B Brant #2837640 Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2010 | Listed for sale | $149,000$98/sqft |
Source: Joan B Brant #2837640 Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2009 | Listing removed | $149,000$98/sqft |
Source: SUE PARRISH #2837640 Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2009 | Price change | $149,000-6.5%$98/sqft |
Source: SUE PARRISH #2837640 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2008 | Listed for sale | $159,300+100.4%$105/sqft |
Source: SUE PARRISH #2837640 Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2005 | Sold | $79,500$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,318 +14.7% | $89,640 |
| 2023 | $4,637 +17% | $89,640 +47.8% |
| 2022 | $3,965 +1.4% | $60,660 |
| 2021 | $3,908 -1.2% | $60,660 |
| 2020 | $3,957 +4.7% | $60,660 +22.7% |
| 2019 | $3,781 +0.3% | $49,430 |
| 2018 | $3,769 | $49,430 |
| 2017 | $3,769 +23% | $49,430 +32.8% |
| 2016 | $3,066 +6.1% | $37,210 |
| 2015 | $2,889 | $37,210 |
| 2014 | $2,889 +96.5% | $37,210 +0% |
| 2013 | $1,471 -49.3% | $37,205 |
| 2011 | $2,900 +29.9% | $37,205 +16.8% |
| 2010 | $2,233 +8% | $31,850 |
| 2008 | $2,068 +12.9% | $31,850 |
| 2007 | $1,832 -3.1% | -- |
| 2006 | $1,890 +6.5% | -- |
| 2005 | $1,774 +11.1% | -- |
| 2004 | $1,597 +17.4% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,361 -0.6% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,369 +8.1% | -- |
| 2001 | $1,266 -0.6% | -- |
| 2000 | $1,274 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,421/mo
Principal & interest
$1951
Property taxes
$470
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 43016