Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $561,600

    7035 Coffman Rd, Dublin, OH 43017

    4beds
    2baths
    2,374sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2016
    0.59 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $237/sqft
    $3,470 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,470/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,470/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,470/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,692/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,692/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful & rare to find updated newer executive rental in the heart of Dublin! Walk to Dublin Rec Center, downtown & Bridge Park! Close to Dublin Coffman HS. Generously sized rear yard with patio. First floor den, open concept great room to kitchen, Rich dark cabinetry and stainless appliances. Second floor laundry. Oversized three car garage.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,374 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 0.59 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 27300107400

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • masonry
    Condition
    • Year built: 2016

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dublin

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Dishwasher
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Gas Range
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Gas Water Heater
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Microwave
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Refrigerator
    • Appliances \ Gas Water Heater
    • ArchitecturalStyle \ 2 STORY
    • Balcony
    • BuildingFeatures \ Den - Non Bsmt
    • BuildingFeatures \ Eat Space\Kit
    • BuildingFeatures \ Great Room
    • BuildingFeatures \ Laundry Facility
    • Community Features \ CommunityFeatures \ Sidewalk
    • CommunityFeatures \ Sidewalk
    • CoolingYN \ true
    • CoveredSpaces \ 3
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN \ True
    • Furnished \ Unfurnished
    • GarageYN \ true
    • Heating and Cooling \ Cooling \ Central Air
    • Heating and Cooling \ CoolingYN \ true
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating \ Forced Air
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating \ Natural Gas
    • Heating and Cooling \ HeatingYN \ true
    • Heating system: Forced Air
    • Heating: Gas
    • HeatingYN \ true
    • InteriorFeatures \ 2nd Flr Laundry
    • InteriorFeatures \ Den - Non Bsmt
    • InteriorFeatures \ Eat Space\Kit
    • InteriorFeatures \ Gas Range
    • InteriorFeatures \ Gas Water Heater
    • InteriorFeatures \ Great Room
    • LaundryFeatures \ 2nd Flr Laundry
    • LeaseTerm \ 12 Months
    • LivingAreaSource \ Realist
    • MLS Listing ID: 220027463
    • MLS Name: Columbus OH ZDDP (Columbus OH ZDDP)
    • Materials \ WindowFeatures \ Insulated All
    • MlsStatus \ Active
    • Other Building Features \ BuildingFeatures \ Den - Non Bsmt
    • Other Building Features \ BuildingFeatures \ Eat Space/Kit
    • Other Building Features \ BuildingFeatures \ Great Room
    • Other Building Features \ BuildingFeatures \ Laundry Facility
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Dogs OK
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Yes - Negotiable
    • Other Exterior Features \ ExteriorFeatures \ Patio
    • Other Interior Features \ FireplaceFeatures \ Direct Vent
    • Other Interior Features \ FireplaceFeatures \ One
    • Other Interior Features \ FireplaceYN \ true
    • Other Interior Features \ FireplacesTotal \ 1
    • Other Interior Features \ Furnished \ Unfurnished
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ 2nd Flr Laundry
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Den - Non Bsmt
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Dishwasher
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Eat Space/Kit
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Gas Range
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Gas Water Heater
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Great Room
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Microwave
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Refrigerator
    • Other Interior Features \ LaundryFeatures \ 2nd Flr Laundry
    • Parking \ AttachedGarageYN \ true
    • Parking \ CoveredSpaces \ 3
    • Parking \ GarageYN \ true
    • Parking \ ParkingFeatures \ 3 Car Garage
    • Parking \ ParkingFeatures \ Attached
    • Parking \ ParkingFeatures \ Garage Door Opener
    • Parking \ ParkingFeatures \ Side Load
    • ParkingFeatures \ 3 Car Garage
    • ParkingFeatures \ Garage Door Opener
    • ParkingFeatures \ Side Load
    • Patio \ PatioAndPorchFeatures \ Patio
    • PetsAllowed \ Dogs OK
    • PetsAllowed \ Yes - Negotiable
    • School District: DUBLIN CSD 2513 FRA CO.
    • Size \ StoriesTotal \ 2
    • Sources \ LivingAreaSource \ Realist
    • StoriesTotal \ 2
    • TenantPays \ Electricity
    • TenantPays \ Gas
    • TenantPays \ Grounds Care
    • TenantPays \ Sewer
    • TenantPays \ Snow Removal
    • TenantPays \ Trash Collection
    • TenantPays \ Water
    • Type and Style \ ArchitecturalStyle \ 2 STORY
    • Utilities \ ElectricOnPropertyYN \ True
    • WindowFeatures \ Insulated All

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Listing removed$639,900$270/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #225023795 Report a problem
    2/24/2026Price change$639,900-1.5%$270/sqft
    6/28/2025Listed for sale$649,900+441.6%$274/sqft
    8/25/2020Listing removed$3,350$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Affiliates, Inc. #220027463 Report a problem
    8/14/2020Listed for rent$3,350+3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Affiliates, Inc. #220027463 Report a problem
    5/11/2019Listing removed$3,250$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Affiliates, Inc. #219012708 Report a problem
    4/22/2019Listed for rent$3,250+3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Affiliates, Inc. #219012708 Report a problem
    5/17/2018Listing removed$3,150$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Affiliates, Inc. #218011997 Report a problem
    4/17/2018Listed for rent$3,150+4.1%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Affiliates, Inc. #218011997 Report a problem
    4/14/2017Listing removed$3,025$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ACHIEVERS #217003888 Report a problem
    2/12/2017Listed for rent$3,025$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ACHIEVERS #217003888 Report a problem
    8/9/2016Sold$120,000$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$13,043 +1.4%$196,560
    2023$12,864 +15.3%$196,560 +26.5%
    2022$11,154 -0.2%$155,330
    2021$11,180 -0.8%$155,330
    2020$11,276 +6.1%$155,330 +20%
    2019$10,625 -0.5%$129,440
    2018$10,679 $129,440
    2017$10,679 +179.7%$129,440 +176.8%
    2016$3,819 -37.4%$46,760
    2015$6,095 $46,760 +141.2%
    2014$6,095 +687.8%$19,390 +4.9%
    2013$774 -20.8%$18,480
    2005$977 +17.4%--
    2004$832 +1.4%--
    2003$820 -0.4%--
    2002$824 +2.4%--
    2001$804 -0.8%--
    2000$810 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43017