Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $450,000

    7035 Mcclellan Rd, Wellington, CO 80549

    3beds
    2,018sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2012
    7,174 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $8/mo HOA

    What's special

    Stainless steel appliancesSeparate pantryNew disposal and dishwasherAll appliances includedWide tree-lined streetsLovely modern eat-in kitchen
    Thoughtfully reimaged and refinished to perfection, a unique combination of being consistently updated, beautifully appointed with a Gorgeous Modern Finish - truly nothing left but to enjoy it! Radiant & Bright, east facing 2-story residence, just 12 to 15 minutes from north Fort Collins, without the price tag! Wide, tree-lined streets and immediate access to the expansive Park Meadows community park, & the Poudre School District, the location checks every box for discerning buyers who value convenience! Newer Class IV Roof 2022 impact resistant shingles, new disposal & dishwasher, Newer 2022 High Efficiency FURANCE & Newer 2025 Central AC, 2021 Hot Water Heater, 2022 garage door and garage door WiFi opener replaced & comes with newer 2025 Aqua Spa HOT TUB just off the 300 SQFT expanded patio with a private Gazebo and awnings! Comfortable Primary Suite with its own full bathroom and walk-in closet, nothing left to do, but move-in! At 2,108 SQFT, featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a flexible lower-level space home office, or private retreat. Finished 3-car tandem garage, stretching an impressive 37+ feet on the north side, perfect for hobbyists! Fresh NEW interior paint throughout walls, ceilings, casing, and trim establishes a crisp, refined canvas. Gorgeous painted cabinetry anchors the kitchen, with NEW luxury vinyl plank flooring and plush carpet with upgraded pad flow seamlessly through the home. NEW lighting, new faucets, and new comfort-height toilets. This lovely modern eat-in kitchen yields space for everything with a separate pantry, generous countertop space and storage and stainless steel appliances and a gorgeous NEW full tile backsplash! All this PLUS the practical, with All window glass replacements in July of 2023, via Ram Glass High performance soft coat low E Annealed. Super Low HOA only $100 a YEAR! and all appliances included!
    10 days
    |
    372
    |
    36
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Catherine Rogers 970-988-1030,

    C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1058991MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Carpet
      • Features: Full Primary Bath, Luxury Features Primary Bath
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 225 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 x 15
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Dining room
      • Description: Luxury Vinyl
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Kitchen
      • Description: Luxury Vinyl
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Laundry
      • Description: Luxury Vinyl
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 55 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5 x 11
      Living room
      • Description: Carpet
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 225 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 x 15
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave, Disposal
      • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining Room, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Basement: Partial
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,018
      • Total interior livable area: 2,018 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,616
      • Finished area below ground: 402

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Tandem
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Lot
      • Size: 7,174 Square Feet
      • Features: Deciduous Trees, Native Plants, Level, City Limits, Paved, Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Street Light
      Details
      • Parcel number: R1627441
      • Zoning: Res
      • Special conditions: Private Owner

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Composition
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2012

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Xcel
      • Gas: Xcel
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: City
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, Satellite Avail, High Speed Avail
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Southern Exposure, Windows, High Efficiency Furnace, Thermostat

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Playground, Park, Trail(s)
      • Security: Fire Alarm
      • Subdivision: The Meadows, Meadows, Park Meadows
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Common Amenities, Management
      • HOA fee: $100 annually
      • HOA name: The Meadows
      Location
      • Region: Wellington

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $223/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $468,100
      • Annual tax amount: $3,186
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: Staging, curtain panels in the living room, gun safe, freezer, black fridge in garage and TV.
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$450,000+70.5%$223/sqft
        Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #1058991 Report a problem
        7/10/2015Sold$264,000-2.9%$131/sqft
        Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #765120 Report a problem
        6/2/2015Listed for sale$272,000+53.4%$135/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South #765120 Report a problem
        6/27/2012Sold$177,300$88/sqft
        Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #680184 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,057 +23.3%$31,363 -1%
        2023$2,480 -1.4%$31,667 +40.1%
        2022$2,514 +5%$22,608 -2.8%
        2021$2,394 -0.4%$23,259 +5.8%
        2020$2,403 +21.2%$21,979 -0.7%
        2019$1,983 $22,133 +19.1%
        2018$1,983 $18,583
        2017$1,983 +0.2%$18,583 +10.4%
        2016$1,979 +18.9%$16,827 +0%
        2015$1,665 +20.1%$16,820 +21.4%
        2014$1,386 $13,860
        2013-- $13,860 +553.8%
        2012-- $2,120
        2011-- $2,120 -71.8%
        2010-- $7,510
        2009-- $7,510 -33.8%
        2008-- $11,340
        2007-- $11,340 -9.5%
        2006-- $12,530 +5.1%
        2005-- $11,920 +39.3%
        2004-- $8,560

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 80549

          Getting around

          17 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable