Welcome to this stunning CastleRock Trinity plan in the desirable West Meadows community—designed with flexibility and comfort in mind for today’s busy lifestyle. This 4–5 bedroom home offers an ideal blend of elegance and functionality. The expansive kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living space, making it ideal for entertaining guests or enjoying everyday family life. The downstairs primary suite serves as a peaceful retreat, complete with a cozy sitting area and a spacious double-sink bath. Upstairs, you’ll find a versatile game room that can easily be converted into a fifth bedroom, along with three additional well-sized bedrooms.The backyard offers fantastic potential to create your dream outdoor space—whether it’s a garden, play area, or future pool. Major updates include a new roof (2024) and foundation replacement (2025) for added peace of mind. This home truly offers space, flexibility, and location—all in one exceptional package.
For sale
Price increase: $13K (5/5)
$303,000
7035 Primrose Rd, Baytown, TX 77521
4beds
2,660sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2011
5,584.39 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$114/sqft
$22/mo HOA
What's special
Spacious double-sink bathIdeal for entertaining guestsVersatile game roomCozy sitting areaThree additional well-sized bedroomsDownstairs primary suiteExpansive kitchen
- 77 days |
- 83 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Keara Henderson TREC #0759752 832-724-4506,
Views Of Texas Realty,
Lynda Carouthers-Ford TREC #0645355 832-387-8193,
Views Of Texas Realty
Source: HAR,MLS#: 74896663
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Gas Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,660
- Total interior livable area: 2,660 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 5,584.39 Square Feet
- Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 1293160000262
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Unknown
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2011
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public, Water District
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: West Meadows Sec 01
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $265 annually
Location
- Region: Baytown
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $114/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $296,843
- Annual tax amount: $1,790
- Date on market: 3/2/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,550/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $303,000+4.5%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $290,000$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Pending sale | $290,000$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Price change | $290,000-4.3%$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2025 | Price change | $303,000-3.8%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2025 | Price change | $315,000-4.5%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2025 | Price change | $330,000-2.9%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $340,000$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2024 | Listing removed | $340,000$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2024 | Price change | $340,000-1.4%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $345,000-5.5%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $365,000$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,790 +6.3% | $296,843 +3.4% |
| 2024 | $1,685 +18.7% | $286,992 -9.8% |
| 2023 | $1,420 +9.9% | $318,017 +17.4% |
| 2022 | $1,291 | $270,839 +21.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $222,187 +1.5% |
| 2020 | $1,277 +2% | $218,885 +3.8% |
| 2019 | $1,251 -74.1% | $210,898 +6.6% |
| 2018 | $4,838 | $197,769 |
| 2017 | $4,838 -5% | $197,769 -4.1% |
| 2016 | $5,091 +5.4% | $206,156 +9.6% |
| 2015 | $4,828 | $188,061 +3.7% |
| 2014 | $4,828 | $181,419 +4.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $172,971 |
| 2012 | -- | $172,971 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77521