Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,190,000
  • $1,190,000

    70353 Fisher Rd, Romeo, MI 48065

    4beds
    5,477sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    6 Acres Lot
    $1,190,500 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $3,944 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,190,500

    $1.13M - $1.25M

    $3,944/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,944/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,944/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,848/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,848/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning fully renovated 2 story estate on 6 private acres in the highly sought after Romeo School District! This exceptional home offers the perfect blend of luxury, functionality, and energy efficiency with a solar panel system providing extremely low electric bills. Step inside to find all new flooring, updated moldings, upgraded lighting, and a beautifully remodeled interior throughout. The spacious great room features a dual sided fireplace shared with the dining room, perfect for entertaining and cozy evenings. The kitchen boasts new cabinetry, countertops, and all brand-new appliances including double oven, island microwave, and custom built-in pantry. Enjoy the convenience of first floor laundry and an attached 3 car garage. Retreat to the luxurious owner's suite featuring a private fireplace and a fully renovated spa like bathroom. With 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, there’s space for everyone. The finished basement is an entertainer’s dream with a custom bar and a one of a kind two story kids playhouse. Outdoor living shines with a brand new patio and gazebo, fresh landscaping, and a versatile pole barn with camper hookup. Additional updates include new windows, sliding doors, furnace, hot water heater, water softener, reverse osmosis system, upgraded electrical panel, and more. Natural gas heat, thoughtful upgrades throughout, and move in ready condition make this home truly exceptional. A rare opportunity to own a luxury property with acreage, modern upgrades, and unmatched amenities!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kimberly Rogers 586-615-6725,

    JD & Associates Realtors

    Bought with:

    Robert Beam, 6501445782

    EXP Realty Romeo

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50197417MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MiRealSource

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Vinyl
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 289
    • Dimensions: 17 x 17
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 216
    • Dimensions: 12 x 18
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 264
    • Dimensions: 12 x 22
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Vinyl
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 20 x 12
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Ceramic
    • Level: First
    • Area: 77
    • Dimensions: 11 x 7
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Ceramic
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 96
    • Dimensions: 8 x 12
    Bathroom 3
    • Features: Ceramic
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 135
    • Dimensions: 15 x 9
    Dining room
    • Features: Vinyl
    • Level: First
    • Area: 238
    • Dimensions: 14 x 17
    Kitchen
    • Features: Vinyl
    • Level: First
    • Area: 204
    • Dimensions: 12 x 17
    Living room
    • Features: Vinyl
    • Level: First
    • Area: 594
    • Dimensions: 22 x 27
    Office
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Exhaust Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Dryer, Humidifier, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: First Floor Laundry, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Sump Pump, Walk-In Closet(s), Bar, Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Carpet
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: Finished,Concrete
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Dining Room, Gas, Great Room, Master Bedroom
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 5,529
    • Total interior livable area: 5,477 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,627
    • Finished area below ground: 1,850

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage, Lighted, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    • Frontage type: Road
    • Frontage length: 172
    Lot
    • Size: 6 Acres
    • Dimensions: 172 x 1460 x 180 x 1468
    • Features: Rural, Rolling/Hilly, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Gazebo, Kennel/Dog Run, Pole Barn
    • Parcel number: 140132100017
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Special conditions: Private

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding, Stucco
    • Foundation: Basement, Concrete Perimeter
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Sold$1,190,000-6.7%$217/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50197417 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Pending sale$1,275,000$233/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50197417 Report a problem
    2/6/2026Price change$1,275,000-1.9%$233/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50197417 Report a problem
    1/13/2026Listed for sale$1,300,000+184.5%$237/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50197417 Report a problem
    8/30/2019Sold$457,000-4.2%$83/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #31374083 Report a problem
    8/8/2019Pending sale$477,000$87/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Lakeside Market Center #31374083 Report a problem
    6/28/2019Price change$477,000-2.1%$87/sqft
    6/14/2019Price change$487,000-2%$89/sqft
    5/23/2019Price change$497,000-2%$91/sqft
    5/10/2019Price change$507,000-1.9%$93/sqft
    4/25/2019Price change$517,000-1.9%$94/sqft
    3/25/2019Listed for sale$527,000$96/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Lakeside #31374083 Report a problem
    2/7/2019Listing removed$527,000$96/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Lakeside Market Center #31362028 Report a problem
    10/5/2018Price change$527,000-5.4%$96/sqft
    9/20/2018Price change$557,000-3.5%$102/sqft
    9/14/2018Price change$577,000-3.4%$105/sqft
    9/10/2018Price change$597,000-4.8%$109/sqft
    8/30/2018Price change$627,000-3.1%$114/sqft
    8/25/2018Price change$647,000-5.8%$118/sqft
    8/17/2018Listed for sale$687,000$125/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Lakeside #31357386 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,560 +3.9%$368,700 +3.3%
    2024$9,203 +5.3%$356,800 +14.6%
    2023$8,742 +0.7%$311,400 +11.7%
    2022$8,679 $278,700 +1.8%
    2021-- $273,700 -0.9%
    2020-- $276,200 +5.8%
    2019$6,555 +32.9%$261,000 +22.5%
    2018$4,933 $213,120 +2.9%
    2017-- $207,119 +1%
    2016-- $205,100 +7.5%
    2015-- $190,840 +9%
    2014-- $175,020 +10.9%
    2011-- $157,760 -8.5%
    2010-- $172,460 -15%
    2009-- $202,800 -8.3%
    2008-- $221,200 -12%
    2007-- $251,500 +10.1%
    2006-- $228,400
    2005-- $228,400 +15.5%
    2004-- $197,700 +41%
    2001$4,083 +3.9%$140,200 +3.2%
    2000$3,931 $135,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48065