Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $71,800

    7036 Rivard Ave, Warren, MI 48091

    3beds
    740sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1917
    3,920 Square Feet Lot
    $71,800 Zestimate®
    $97/sqft
    $1,182 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $71,800

    $57,000 - $89,000

    $1,182/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,182/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,182/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $383/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $383/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 740 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 7036 Rivard Ave, Warren, MI 48091.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Structure area source: Prd
    • Total interior livable area: 740 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 700

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Frontage length: Frontage Feet: 37
    Lot
    • Size: 3,920 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 121333458006
    • Special conditions: Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: 1/2 Duplex with Land
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1917

• RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Appliances: Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Oven
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • Basement: Unfinished, Basement
    • HeatingYN: true
    • GarageYN: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 9
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, Cash
    • PropertyAttachedYN: true
    • LotFeatures: Level
    • FoundationDetails: Block
    • Exclusions: No Exclusions
    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Porch
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 700
    • SpecialListingConditions: Sale
    • WaterSource: Municipal Water
    • Sewer: Sewer-Sanitary
    • BelowGradeFinishedAreaSource: Prd
    • BuildingAreaSource: Prd
    • ArchitecturalStyle: 1/2 Duplex with Land
    • FrontageLength: Frontage Feet: 37
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/6/2023Sold$78,000-6.6%$105/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50092430 Report a problem
    3/13/2023Pending sale$83,505$113/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50092430 Report a problem
    1/23/2023Listed for sale$83,505-5%$113/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50092430 Report a problem
    1/6/2023Listing removed$87,900$119/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50092430 Report a problem
    10/25/2022Listed for sale$87,900$119/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50092430 Report a problem
    10/18/2022Pending sale$87,900$119/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50092430 Report a problem
    10/6/2022Listed for sale$87,900+51.8%$119/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50092430 Report a problem
    9/16/2019Listing removed$57,900$78/sqft
    Source: Real Prop Management Metro Detroit #219021580 Report a problem
    8/16/2019Price change$57,900-12.1%$78/sqft
    3/15/2019Listed for sale$65,900+32.1%$89/sqft
    8/5/2017Listing removed$49,900$67/sqft
    Source: Real Living Kee Realty-Clinton Twp #31315403 Report a problem
    3/23/2017Listed for sale$49,900$67/sqft
    12/31/2016Listing removed$49,900$67/sqft
    Source: Real Living Kee Realty-Clinton Twp #31306297 Report a problem
    11/28/2016Price change$49,900-9.1%$67/sqft
    11/17/2016Price change$54,900-8.3%$74/sqft
    10/25/2016Listed for sale$59,900+3893.3%$81/sqft
    5/7/2016Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/21/2016Price change$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/5/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/28/2012Listing removed$595$1/sqft
    Source: Real Living #31084886 Report a problem
    1/15/2012Price change$595-14.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Real Living #31084886 Report a problem
    12/29/2011Listed for rent$695$1/sqft
    Source: GMAC Real Estate/ The Kee Group #31084886 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$249 +81.2%$3,450
    2024$138 +4.3%$3,450
    2023$132 -0.8%$3,450 +90.6%
    2022$133 -52.6%$1,810
    2021$281 $1,810
    2020$281 +114.7%$1,810
    2019$131 -1.5%$1,810
    2018$133 $1,810
    2017-- $1,810
    2016-- $1,810
    2015-- $1,810
    2010-- --
    2009-- $2,590

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48091