2 bedroom row with hardwood floors front patio and small back deck For more properties like this visit GoSection8.com.
Foreclosed
Est. $114,300
7036 Veronica Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082
2beds
1baths
900sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1950
958 Square Feet Lot
$114,300 Zestimate®
$127/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 154 days
- 9
- 0
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air, Other
Cooling
- Central
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 900 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: On-street
Features
- Exterior features: Stone
Lot
- Size: 958 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 16030179700
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 1950
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Upper Darby
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $127/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $68,150
- Annual tax amount: $3,077
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$114,300
$96,000 - $133,000
$1,568/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/6/2024 | Listing removed | $132,000$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $132,000+103.1%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2021 | Sold | $65,000+51.2%$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2018 | Listing removed | $1,000$1/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,000+17.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Go Section8 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2012 | Listing removed | $850$1/sqft |
Source: Your Local Leasing Company Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2012 | Listed for rent | $850$1/sqft |
Source: Your Local Leasing Company Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2008 | Sold | $43,000+200.5%$48/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/1998 | Sold | $14,310-37%$16/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/1996 | Sold | $22,700$25/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,077 +3.2% | $68,150 |
| 2025 | $2,983 +3.5% | $68,150 |
| 2024 | $2,882 +1% | $68,150 |
| 2023 | $2,855 +2.8% | $68,150 |
| 2022 | $2,778 | $68,150 |
| 2021 | $2,778 +2726.3% | $68,150 +278.6% |
| 2020 | $98 -91.4% | $18,000 |
| 2019 | $1,144 +1.2% | $18,000 |
| 2018 | $1,131 +1044.8% | $18,000 |
| 2017 | $99 -2% | $18,000 |
| 2016 | $101 | $18,000 |
| 2015 | $101 | $18,000 |
| 2014 | $101 -51.9% | $18,000 -53.2% |
| 2013 | $209 +2.8% | $38,430 |
| 2012 | $204 +2.3% | $38,430 |
| 2011 | $199 | $38,430 |
| 2010 | $199 +9.7% | $38,430 |
| 2009 | $182 | $38,430 |
| 2008 | $182 +8.3% | $38,430 |
| 2007 | $168 | $38,430 |
| 2006 | $168 -2% | $38,430 |
| 2005 | $171 | $38,430 |
| 2004 | $171 +8.5% | $38,430 |
| 2003 | $158 +7.9% | $38,430 |
| 2002 | $146 | $38,430 |
| 2000 | $146 | $38,430 |
Find assessor info on the county website





