Exceptionally maintained, move-in ready home - A Rare opportunity to own a pristine residence with modern finishes and recent system upgrades, No HOA fees and No CDD included in the property taxes. This is not an investor flip but a lovingly updated and cared-for home, featuring thoughtful renovations, quality materials, and meticulous upkeep throughout. Highlights: New roof (2025), re-screened lanai/porch (2025), gutter guards around the entire house, fully remodeled kitchen - new cabinets, stone countertops, and appliances (2024), fully remodeled bathrooms, new vanities, stone countertops, ceilings updated to modern knock-down texture, new window treatments, closet doors, baseboards, light fixtures, ceiling fans, and electrical receptacles/switches, New AC (2023), new modern PEX plumbing installed during remodel (2023), water heater (2018). Home is elevated and does not flood. The current insurance required is minimal at $756 per year, policy and Pasco County certificate is attached to this listing.
For sale
$249,000
7038 Jenner Ave, New Port Richey, FL 34655
2beds
976sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1977
6,000 Square Feet Lot
$245,600 Zestimate®
$255/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fully remodeled kitchenNew vanitiesNew window treatmentsFully remodeled bathroomsThoughtful renovationsStone countertopsQuality materials
- 28 days |
- 549 |
- 79 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Marty Zachrison 701-320-3493,
PREMIER REALTY CONSULTANTS 727-939-7811
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8498382
Originating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Stone Counters, Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x14
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x10
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x10
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x14
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Garage, Inside
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Blinds
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,340
- Total interior livable area: 976 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Irrigation System, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods, Water
- Water view: Water
Lot
- Size: 6,000 Square Feet
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 162622004.C000.00749.0
- Zoning: R4
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public, Well
- Utilities for property: Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: SEVEN SPGS HOMES
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: New Port Richey
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $255/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $187,980
- Annual tax amount: $2,620
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$245,600
$233,000 - $258,000
$1,695/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,000$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Pending sale | $249,000$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,000+10.7%$255/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2022 | Sold | $224,997$231/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2022 | Pending sale | $224,997$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $224,997$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2022 | Pending sale | $224,997$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2022 | Price change | $224,997-2.1%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2022 | Price change | $229,8990%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2022 | Listed for sale | $229,900$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,725 +3.6% | $187,980 +4.5% |
| 2023 | $2,629 +323.1% | $179,934 +24.5% |
| 2022 | $621 +1.4% | $144,502 +175.7% |
| 2021 | $613 +1.8% | $52,420 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $602 +1.6% | $51,700 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $592 | $50,540 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $592 | $49,603 |
| 2017 | -- | $49,603 +4.2% |
| 2016 | -- | $47,584 +0.7% |
| 2015 | -- | $47,253 -1.6% |
| 2014 | -- | $48,010 +4% |
| 2013 | -- | $46,185 -2.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $47,294 -14% |
| 2011 | -- | $54,984 -4.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $57,706 -24.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $76,252 -14.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $89,441 -22.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $115,803 +9.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $106,090 +20.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $88,161 +20% |
| 2004 | -- | $73,473 +24.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $59,057 +6.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $55,683 +21.2% |
| 2000 | -- | $45,954 |
| 1999 | -- | $45,954 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34655