Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $339,600

    704 Labarre Rd, New Orleans, LA 70121

    2beds
    850sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    1 Acres Lot
    $339,600 Zestimate®
    $400/sqft
    $1,444 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $339,600

    $312,000 - $367,000

    $1,444/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,444/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,444/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,002/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,002/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 850 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 704 Labarre Rd, New Orleans, LA 70121.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 850 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Regular
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0700005087

• Fixer, Age Unknown
    • Year built: 1950

• CoolingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 5
    • ConstructionMaterials: Siding
    • StructureType: Single Family - Detached
    • MlsStatus: Pending Continue to Show

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/27/2022Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2358445 Report a problem
    9/22/2022Pending sale$329,000$387/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2358445 Report a problem
    9/3/2022Price change$329,000-0.3%$387/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2358445 Report a problem
    8/24/2022Price change$330,000-4.3%$388/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2358445 Report a problem
    8/17/2022Listed for sale$345,000+3%$406/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2358445 Report a problem
    8/5/2022Listing removed--
    Source: GSREIN #2354074 Report a problem
    7/15/2022Listed for sale$335,000$394/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2354074 Report a problem
    7/12/2022Listing removed--
    Source: GSREIN #2348738 Report a problem
    6/10/2022Listed for sale$335,000+157.7%$394/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2348738 Report a problem
    7/2/2021Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/17/2020Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2267795 Report a problem
    9/3/2020Pending sale$130,000$153/sqft
    Source: Riverside Realty, Inc. #2267795 Report a problem
    9/2/2020Listed for sale$130,000$153/sqft
    Source: Riverside Realty, Inc. #2267795 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,731 -4.2%$29,610
    2023$3,895 -20.5%$29,610 -22.6%
    2022$4,902 +238.8%$38,260 +214.6%
    2021$1,447 +1044.5%$12,160 +41.9%
    2020$126 -2.7%$8,570
    2019$130 +7.1%$8,570
    2018$121 $8,570
    2017$121 $8,570
    2016$121 +0.8%$8,570
    2015$120 $8,570
    2014$120 $8,570
    2013-- $8,570
    2012-- $8,570
    2011-- $8,570
    2010-- $8,570
    2009-- $8,570
    2008-- $8,570
    2007-- $8,570
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70121