Skip main navigation
Sold for $290,000
  • $290,000

    704 Pearces Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

    3beds
    1,913sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1950
    0.78 Acres Lot
    $300,400 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $2,119 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $300,400

    $285,000 - $315,000

    $2,119/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,119/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,119/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,680/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,680/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This charming one level ranch sits on a spacious 0.78 acre lot and offers a blend of character, comfort, and opportunity. With 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, this home features a layout that includes a separate laundry room, two carports, and abundant outdoor storage. Inside, you will find a mix of beautiful hardwood floors and newer LVP flooring, original wood walls in select areas, and a cozy wood burning fireplace that adds warmth and character. The kitchen features original wood cabinetry, and large front facing windows bring in an impressive amount of natural light. Major updates include the HVAC and roof, both replaced in 2017. Conveniently located close to town amenities and with easy access to a major highway for commuting, this property offers the perfect mix of country space and in town convenience. Move in and enjoy it as it is, or bring your own vision and make it your own over time.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karen Hocutt 919-669-9054,

    Parrish Realty Company of Zebu

    Bought with:

    Cesia Bolanos, 314902

    Century 21 Triangle Group

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10154623MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Bathtub/Shower Combination, Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Master Downstairs, Shower Only
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,913
    • Total interior livable area: 1,913 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,913
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Attached Carport
    • Carport spaces: 3
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Storage
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.78 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 2706132411
    • Zoning: R2
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch, Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1950

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Septic Connected, Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold$290,000-3.3%$152/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10154623 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Pending sale$299,990$157/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10154623 Report a problem
    3/22/2026Listed for sale$299,990+56.8%$157/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10154623 Report a problem
    11/20/2006Sold$191,300$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,047 +0.3%$276,635
    2024$3,037 +28.9%$276,635 +46%
    2023$2,355 +3.1%$189,537
    2022$2,284 +3.8%$189,537
    2021$2,200 +65.4%$189,537
    2020$1,330 -4.1%$189,537 +13.3%
    2019$1,386 $167,312
    2018$1,386 +14.6%$167,312
    2017$1,210 +2%$167,312
    2016$1,185 +0.9%$167,312 +0.7%
    2015$1,174 +5.4%$166,189
    2014$1,114 $166,189
    2013-- $166,189
    2012-- $166,189
    2011-- $166,189
    2010-- $166,189
    2009-- $166,189
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27597