Skip main navigation
Sold for $183,000
  • $183,000

    704 Rolling Meadows Rd, Grand Rivers, KY 42045

    4beds
    2,125sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2004
    1.39 Acres Lot
    $174,600 Zestimate®
    $86/sqft
    $1,576 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $174,600

    $166,000 - $183,000

    $1,576/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,576/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,576/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,121/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,121/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come Home To This Expansive 4 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, 2 Living Areas Situated On 1.39 Acres In Grand Rivers Ky. Over 2,000 Sq Ft. 2 Master Suites, A Jack And Jill Bathroom, Wood Burning Fireplace, New Appliances. Ready For You To Move In. Minutes From Green Turtle Bay Marina And Kentucky Lake. I-24 Access Right Down The Road. Prepaids And Concession Paid By Seller

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Angie Cornish 270-625-0419,

    Keller Williams Experience Realty Eddyville Branch

    Bought with:

    Lisa Boren, 211959

    Payne Real Estate

    Source: WKRMLS,MLS#: 134291Originating MLS: Realtor Association of Western Kentucky, Inc

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Shower
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Area, Kitchen/Dining Room
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Propane, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Windows: Thermal Pane Windows, Vinyl Frame
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,125
    • Total interior livable area: 2,125 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 1.39 Acres

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: JPECC
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Grand Rivers Water System
    • Utilities for property: Garbage - Private

DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$183,000+2.2%$86/sqft
    Source: WKRMLS #134291 Report a problem
    4/28/2026Pending sale$179,000$84/sqft
    Source: WKRMLS #134291 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Price change$179,000-3.2%$84/sqft
    Source: WKRMLS #134291 Report a problem
    2/28/2026Price change$185,000-5.1%$87/sqft
    Source: WKRMLS #134291 Report a problem
    10/17/2025Listed for sale$195,000+129.4%$92/sqft
    Source: WKRMLS #134291 Report a problem
    12/12/2019Sold$85,000-5%$40/sqft
    Source: WKRMLS #104608 Report a problem
    12/2/2019Pending sale$89,500$42/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Services #104608 Report a problem
    9/16/2019Listed for sale$89,500$42/sqft

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 42045