Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $261,300

    7041 Avenue R, Santa Fe, TX 77510

    3beds
    1,444sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    0.63 Acres Lot
    $261,300 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $2,136 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $261,300

    $240,000 - $285,000

    $2,136/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,136/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,136/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,758/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,758/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lovely move-in ready home on an oversized lot! Tile floors throughout (except one bedroom has carpet) with a neutral color. Granite counters and stainless steel appliances in the kitchen. Master bedroom features an ensuite bath with oversized cabinet tons of storage space. Two additional guest bedrooms and guest bathroom. Over 1/2 an acre lot, beautiful shade trees in the backyard, space to create your dream backyard!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,444 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.63 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 109500000345015

Condition
    • Year built: 1978

• FoundationDetails: Slab
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 5
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • ExteriorFeatures: Satellite Dish, Back Yard, Partially Fenced, Porch
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Roof: Composition
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • Cooling: Central Air Conditioning
    • LivingAreaSource: Appraisal District
    • LotSizeSource: Appraiser
    • YearBuiltSource: Appraiser
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning Fireplace
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick Veneer
    • StructureType: undefined
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • PublicSurveySection: 345

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/24/2025Pending sale$280,000$194/sqft
    Source: HAR #45843463 Report a problem
    7/11/2025Price change$280,000-1.8%$194/sqft
    Source: HAR #45843463 Report a problem
    7/1/2025Price change$284,999-1.7%$197/sqft
    Source: HAR #45843463 Report a problem
    6/12/2025Price change$289,999-1.7%$201/sqft
    Source: HAR #45843463 Report a problem
    5/29/2025Price change$294,900-1%$204/sqft
    Source: HAR #45843463 Report a problem
    5/18/2025Price change$297,900-0.7%$206/sqft
    Source: HAR #45843463 Report a problem
    4/25/2025Listed for sale$299,999+9.1%$208/sqft
    Source: HAR #45843463 Report a problem
    10/12/2022Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/12/2022Pending sale$275,000$190/sqft
    Source: HAR #65898623 Report a problem
    9/2/2022Listed for sale$275,000+48.6%$190/sqft
    Source: HAR #65898623 Report a problem
    5/21/2020Listing removed$185,000$128/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #80612690 Report a problem
    3/19/2020Pending sale$185,000$128/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #80612690 Report a problem
    3/9/2020Price change$185,000-35.1%$128/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #80612690 Report a problem
    3/5/2020Listed for sale$285,000+78.1%$197/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #80612690 Report a problem
    9/24/2018Listing removed$160,000$111/sqft
    Source: Upside Realty #96463637 Report a problem
    8/14/2018Pending sale$160,000$111/sqft
    Source: Upside Realty #96463637 Report a problem
    8/9/2018Listed for sale$160,000$111/sqft
    Source: Upside Realty #96463637 Report a problem
    10/31/2017Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Herman Group Properties #78919914 Report a problem
    10/20/2017Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Herman Group Properties #78919914 Report a problem
    9/5/2017Listing removed$160,000$111/sqft
    Source: Herman Group Properties #96962744 Report a problem
    8/5/2017Listed for sale$160,000+100%$111/sqft
    Source: Herman Group Properties #96962744 Report a problem
    6/20/2017Listing removed$80,000$55/sqft
    Source: Herman Group Properties #40590748 Report a problem
    6/12/2017Listed for sale$80,000$55/sqft
    Source: Herman Group Properties #40590748 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,579 +18.3%$347,880 +20%
    2024$2,180 +7.6%$289,900 +8.8%
    2023$2,026 +15.5%$266,560 +21.1%
    2022$1,754 +3.5%$220,060 +10.9%
    2021$1,695 +48.6%$198,490 +29.2%
    2020$1,140 -2.2%$153,640 -4%
    2019$1,166 +41.3%$160,000 +25.8%
    2018$825 $127,190 -1.2%
    2017$825 +0.9%$128,740 +28.4%
    2016$818 +226.3%$100,260
    2015$251 +5.4%$100,260 +28.2%
    2014$238 $78,180
    2013-- $78,180
    2012-- $78,180
    2011-- $78,180
    2010-- $78,180 +5%
    2009-- $74,430
    2008-- $74,430
    2007-- $74,430
    2006-- $74,430
    2005-- $74,430
    2004-- $74,430
    2003-- $74,430 +24.7%
    2002-- $59,680
    2001-- $59,680

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77510