For salePrice increase: $100 (5/2)
$340,000
2beds
1,544sqft
7534 15th Ln, Vero Beach, FL 32966
2beds
1,544sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2005
4,356 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$220 price/sqft
$416/mo HOA
What's special
New toiletsQuartz countertopsBeautifully updated villaNew guttersUpdated cabinetryStainless steel appliances
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated villa in the sought-after Pointe West community! This 2-bedroom plus den, 2-bath home offers easy Florida living with stylish upgrades throughout. Enjoy a stunning new kitchen completed in 2024 featuring updated cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and added natural light ...
- 14 days |
- 958 |
- 15 |
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8503479
Listing Provided by:
Ashley Mason 813-735-2495,
LPT REALTY, LLC. 877-366-2213,
Steven Mason 813-863-3152,
LPT REALTY, LLC.
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8503479
Originating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Other
Features
- Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Windows: Hurricane Shutters
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,496
- Total interior livable area: 1,544 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Oversized
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 4,356 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 44 x 125
Details
- Parcel number: 33381200004000000086.0
- Zoning: PDTND
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: POINTE WEST CENTRAL VILLAGE PH II PD
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $416 monthly
- HOA name: FirstService Residential
- HOA phone: 772-569-9853
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
- Region: Vero Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $220/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $303,695
- Annual tax amount: $2,918
- Date on market: 5/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 2 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $340,000+0%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $339,900-2.9%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $349,900-4.1%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2025 | Listing removed | $365,000$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $365,000-8.7%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2025 | Listing removed | $399,900$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $399,900+17.6%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2022 | Sold | $340,000+3%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2022 | Contingent | $330,000$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $330,000+39.2%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2021 | Sold | $237,000-0.8%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2020 | Contingent | $239,000$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2020 | Listed for sale | $239,000+16.6%$155/sqft |
Source: FlatFee.com Inc #237553 Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2016 | Sold | $205,000-6.3%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2006 | Sold | $218,900$142/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,621 +4.9% | $212,730 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,499 -18.3% | $206,534 -15.8% |
| 2022 | $3,059 +85.4% | $245,403 +72.1% |
| 2021 | $1,650 +0.9% | $142,568 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,635 | $140,600 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,635 +0.4% | $137,439 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,627 +2.2% | $134,876 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,592 | $132,102 +20.2% |
| 2016 | $1,592 +27.5% | $109,920 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,249 -3.3% | $109,160 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,291 | $108,300 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $106,700 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $1,171 -1.1% | $104,920 -0.9% |
| 2011 | $1,184 -16.2% | $105,890 -11.8% |
| 2010 | $1,413 -16.8% | $120,010 -15.8% |
| 2009 | $1,698 -16.2% | $142,490 -16.4% |
| 2008 | $2,027 -22.3% | $170,430 -11.5% |
| 2007 | $2,610 | $192,520 +11.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $172,880 +626.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $23,800 |
| 2004 | -- | $23,800 -6.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $25,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,513/mo
Principal & interest
$1695
HOA Fees
$416
Property taxes
$402
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: West Vero Corridor