Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,350,000

    1026 Morningside Dr, Vero Beach, FL 32963

    4beds
    3,792sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $356/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Heated poolAll ensuite bedroomsTrex deckingTwo downstairs primary suitesPeaceful pond viewsImpact windows and doorsUpdated kitchen
    Private, nature-forward retreat just off Jungle Trail with peaceful pond views and exceptional birdwatching, all less than a mile from the beach and moments to Vero Beach dining and shopping. This 4BR/5.1BA residence offers nearly 3,800 sq ft with all ensuite bedrooms, including two downstairs primary suites. Enjoy a heated pool, Trex decking, outdoor shower, impact windows and doors, updated kitchen, oversized 2-car garage, and two 2022 HVAC systems. Neighborhood dock available for $100/year.
    2 days
    |
    391
    |
    19
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stephanie Moss Dandridge 321-243-1218,

    One Sotheby's International,

    James Stephen Dandridge 321-258-1477,

    One Sotheby's International

    Source: Space Coast AOR,MLS#: 1077260

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 6
      • Full bathrooms: 5
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Unit, Lower Level, Sink
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Eat-in Kitchen, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Primary Downstairs, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,792 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower, Impact Windows
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Electric Heat, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Lake, Pond, Pool
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake,Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 70.0 ft x 132.0 ft
      • Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: 7777777
      • Parcel number: 31393600001000000017.0
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Concrete, Stucco
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $356/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $657,702
      • Annual tax amount: $4,874
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026

DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$1,350,000-3.6%$356/sqft
        Source: Space Coast AOR #1077260 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Listing removed$1,400,000$369/sqft
        Source: Realtor Association of Indian River County #291850 Report a problem
        3/6/2026Price change$1,400,000-12.5%$369/sqft
        10/15/2025Listed for sale$1,600,000-5.6%$422/sqft
        6/16/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Realtor Association of Indian River County #252741 Report a problem
        3/18/2022Listed for sale$1,695,000+111.9%$447/sqft
        3/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/8/2009Listing removed$799,999$211/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/8/2009Listed for sale$799,999$211/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,543 +5%$347,386 +3%
        2023$4,329 +2.8%$337,268 +3%
        2022$4,210 +0.1%$327,445 +3%
        2021$4,207 +0.3%$317,908 +1.4%
        2020$4,196 $313,519 +2.3%
        2019$4,196 -0.3%$306,470 +1.9%
        2018$4,209 +1.5%$300,755 +2.1%
        2017$4,146 $294,569 +2.1%
        2016$4,146 +1.2%$288,510 +0.7%
        2015$4,098 -3.5%$286,510 +0.8%
        2014$4,245 $284,240 +1.5%
        2013-- $280,040 +1.7%
        2012$3,939 -0.1%$275,360 -0.1%
        2011$3,941 -2.4%$275,750 -9.7%
        2010$4,039 -16.7%$305,300 -16.5%
        2009$4,849 -4.8%$365,700 -2.9%
        2008$5,093 -18.7%$376,450 -9%
        2007$6,261 $413,650 -2.2%
        2006-- $423,010 +610.9%
        2005-- $59,500
        2004-- $59,500 +14.3%
        2003-- $52,060
        2002$972 +44.9%$52,060 +45.8%
        2001$670 -3.4%$35,700
        2000$694 $35,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32963