Skip main navigation
Sold for $227,500
  • $227,500

    7043 Radbourne Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    3beds
    1,060sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1927
    1,307 Square Feet Lot
    $228,700 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $1,687 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $228,700

    $210,000 - $249,000

    $1,687/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,687/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,687/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,622/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,622/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully newly renovated 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom townhome in Upper Darby. Step inside to find a bright and inviting main level featuring updated flooring, fresh finishes, and an open flow that’s perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen has modern fixtures with plenty of workspace for cooking and gathering. Upstairs, you’ll find three well-sized bedrooms and a beautifully updated full bathroom. The finished basement adds valuable living space and includes a second full bathroom—ideal for a family room, home office, guest space, or recreation area. Enjoy central air conditioning, along with the peace of mind that comes with a thoughtfully renovated home. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, public transportation, and major commuter routes, this move-in-ready home is a fantastic opportunity. Book your tour today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Aristone Louxz 215-792-4518,

    Compass RE,

    Co-Listing Agent: Geena Palmer Louxz 215-694-3573,

    Compass RE

    Bought with:

    Vincent Blanche, 2183563

    Redfin Corporation

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADE2110174MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,060
    • Total interior livable area: 1,060 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,060
    • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1,307 sqft
    • Dimensions: 16.00 x 80.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 16020173000

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1927

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Sold$227,500+3.4%$215/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2110174 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Pending sale$220,000$208/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2110174 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listed for sale$220,000+120%$208/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2110174 Report a problem
    9/3/2025Sold$100,000+177.8%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/13/2015Sold$36,000+2.9%$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/16/2015Pending sale$35,000$33/sqft
    Source: Ross Real Estate #6583361 Report a problem
    5/29/2015Listed for sale$35,000-60.7%$33/sqft
    Source: Ross Real Estate #6583361 Report a problem
    10/21/2014Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/2/2014Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/7/2006Sold$89,000$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,831 +3.5%$64,670
    2024$2,735 +1%$64,670
    2023$2,709 +2.8%$64,670
    2022$2,636 $64,670
    2021$2,636 +1192.2%$64,670 +73.1%
    2020$204 -91.4%$37,360
    2019$2,374 +1.2%$37,360
    2018$2,347 +1021.9%$37,360
    2017$209 $37,360
    2016$209 +2%$37,360
    2015$205 $37,360
    2014$205 +2.8%$37,360
    2013$200 +2.8%$37,360
    2012$194 +0.3%$37,360
    2011$194 +2%$37,360
    2010$190 +7.5%$37,360
    2009$176 $37,360
    2008$176 +8.3%$37,360
    2007$163 -2%$37,360
    2006$166 +2%$37,360
    2005$163 -2%$37,360
    2004$166 +8.5%$37,360
    2003$153 +7.9%$37,360
    2002$142 $37,360
    2000$142 $37,360

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19082