Skip main navigation
Sold for $700,000
  • $700,000

    2650 W Belden Ave APT 207, Chicago, IL 60647

    3beds
    2,400sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1920
    -- sqft lot
    $722,900 Zestimate®
    $292/sqft
    $3,870 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $722,900

    $651,000 - $802,000

    $3,870/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,870/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,870/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,432/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,432/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    HIGHEST AND BEST OFFERS DUE BY 5PM MONDAY, JULY 25TH. HUGE corner, exposed brick & timber beam condo in Brau House Lofts; great live/work building. Approx 2400 sq ft of lofted space with hardwood floors, 13''+ ceilings, and 3 exposures of light through 10 ft tall windows. Chef''s kitchen with SS appliances and grill. Huge living space with custom bar area. King-sized master suite features walk in closet and bath. Second floor loft area for office or storage. *Currently being used as artist''s studio. Close to Blue Line, expressways, award-winning rests & more! Brand new roofdeck to be completed by Labor Day. Lofted area, back rooms and/or bar can be opened up and re-configured. Gated parking included in price.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.97 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13362070281007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chicago

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $519 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/28/2025Sold$700,000+47.7%$292/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/25/2023Sold$474,000+22.2%$198/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/30/2016Sold$388,000+3.5%$162/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warnerc #09293957_60647_207 Report a problem
    7/28/2016Pending sale$374,900$156/sqft
    Source: Dream Town Realty #09293957 Report a problem
    7/27/2016Listed for sale$374,900$156/sqft
    Source: Dream Town Realty #09293957 Report a problem
    7/27/2016Pending sale$374,900$156/sqft
    Source: Dream Town Realty #09293957 Report a problem
    7/21/2016Listed for sale$374,900+13.6%$156/sqft
    Source: Dream Town Realty #09293957 Report a problem
    5/25/2012Sold$330,000-5.7%$138/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/27/2012Price change$349,900-5.2%$146/sqft
    Source: Dream Town Realty #07991047 Report a problem
    2/8/2012Listed for sale$369,000+99.5%$154/sqft
    Source: Dream Town Realty #07991047 Report a problem
    2/8/2012Listing removed$2,900$1/sqft
    Source: Ralko Realty Report a problem
    1/31/2012Listed for rent$2,900$1/sqft
    Source: Ralko Realty Report a problem
    11/25/1997Sold$185,000$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$10,096 +2.6%$47,682
    2022$9,841 +2.3%$47,682
    2021$9,620 +28.2%$47,682 +42%
    2020$7,505 +0.2%$33,569 -9.6%
    2019$7,487 +2.1%$37,128
    2018$7,334 +4.2%$37,128 +13.6%
    2017$7,037 +7.5%$32,689
    2016$6,547 +9.3%$32,689
    2015$5,990 +26.9%$32,689 +28.5%
    2014$4,719 +2%$25,435
    2013$4,626 +1.4%$25,435
    2012$4,564 -4.6%$25,435 -13.9%
    2011$4,785 -0.4%$29,530
    2010$4,805 +4.4%$29,530
    2009$4,605 -23.8%$29,530 -29.9%
    2008$6,047 +1%$42,152
    2007$5,987 -1.1%$42,152
    2006$6,051 -12.1%$42,152 +0%
    2005$6,888 $42,151

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Logan Square