Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $280,100

    7046 Morningstar Ln, New Port Richey, FL 34652

    2beds
    1,460sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $280,100 Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $2,536 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $280,100

    $260,000 - $300,000

    $2,536/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,536/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,536/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,876/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,876/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this tastefully REMODELED fenced home with magnificent cub appeal on a quiet tree line street! You will be greeted by a large driveway and a rare find front Courtyard area with Brick Floor Style Entryway. You will immediately see a true pride of ownership as soon as you walk into this beautiful home. Open floor plan with lots of windows bringing an airy and bright space with panoramic views of the backyard. Updated kitchen with White Cabinets, Subway Tile Backsplash with Mosaic Tile Accent, Breakfast Bar and Stainless-Steel Appliances. Newer bathrooms, tile flooring throughout and fresh interior and exterior paint and EXTENDED LANAI WITH SCREEN ENCLOSURE. Enjoy amber and tequila sunsets as you feel the worries of the day melt away relaxing next to your secluded firepit in your very own backyard oasis- perfect for BBQ, family, friends and entertaining. The homeowner has taken meticulous care of this home and added plenty of upgrades with high ticket items including, NEW ROOF, NEW FRONT GUTTERS, NEW DOUBLE-PANE TINTED HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS THROUGHOUT, NEW WATER SOFTENER, NEW REVERSE OSMOSIS SYSTEM, NEW WATER LINES UNDER the SINKS, NEW AC (10 YEAR WARRANTY). This home is conveniently located, minutes away from Green Key Beach, Gulf and Water access, natural parks, dining, entertainment and more! No HOA, no deed restrictions, no CDDs. Perfect vacation home, starter home, investment or retirement home. Visit our 3-D Tour.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Attic, Walk In Closet, Ceiling Fan(S), Unfurnished
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,460 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3125160020000000380

Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: New Port Richey

    Other

    Other facts
    • Exterior Construction: Block, Stucco
    • Exterior Features: Trees/Landscaped, Patio/Porch/Deck Open, Patio/Porch/Deck Open, Patio/Porch/Deck Open, Mature Landscaping, Fenced, Outdoor Lights, Oak Trees, Screen/Covered Enclosure
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Heatingand Fuel: Central
    • Interior Features: Attic, Walk In Closet, Ceiling Fan(S), Unfurnished
    • Interior Layout: Eating Space In Kitchen, Open Floor Plan
    • Location: Street Paved, In County, Close to Bus Line, Level, Unincorporated, Street Dead-End
    • Master Bath Features: Dual Sinks, Tub With Shower
    • Office Primary Board ID: Orlando Regional
    • Status: Pending
    • Garage Carport: 1 Car Garage
    • Last Status: Active
    • Property Description: One Story, Detached
    • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar
    • Architectural Style: Ranch, Patio
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Agency
    • Contract Status: No Contingency
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/11/2024Listing removed$200,000-30.8%$137/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3323780 Report a problem
    12/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3323780 Report a problem
    4/24/2023Sold$289,000$198/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/24/2023Pending sale$289,000$198/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3426625 Report a problem
    2/2/2023Listed for sale$289,000-12.4%$198/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3426625 Report a problem
    11/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7847223 Report a problem
    9/14/2022Price change$330,000-5.7%$226/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7847223 Report a problem
    7/14/2022Price change$350,000+35.1%$240/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7847223 Report a problem
    3/2/2022Pending sale$259,000$177/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6007577 Report a problem
    3/2/2022Listed for sale$259,000+29.5%$177/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O6007577 Report a problem
    12/17/2021Sold$200,000$137/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/14/2021Pending sale$200,000$137/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3323780 Report a problem
    9/9/2021Listed for sale$200,000$137/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3323780 Report a problem
    8/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3323780 Report a problem
    8/24/2021Pending sale$200,000$137/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3323780 Report a problem
    8/19/2021Listed for sale$200,000+68.2%$137/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3323780 Report a problem
    11/17/2016Sold$118,900-0.8%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/17/2016Listed for sale$119,900+192.4%$82/sqft
    Source: FORSALEBYOWNER.COM REFERRAL #O5471150 Report a problem
    6/9/2016Sold$41,000-70.5%$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/27/2008Listing removed$139,000$95/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #7337545 Report a problem
    5/29/2008Listed for sale$139,000+183.7%$95/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #7337545 Report a problem
    7/2/1996Sold$49,000$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,420 +7.1%$288,196 +8%
    2023$4,126 +30.8%$266,829 +45%
    2022$3,153 +38.8%$184,066 +41.9%
    2021$2,272 +198.4%$129,677 +70.6%
    2020$761 +1%$76,030 +2.3%
    2019$754 $74,325 +1.9%
    2018$754 +1.3%$72,939 +4.5%
    2017$744 -44.8%$69,765 +2.9%
    2016$1,347 +4.4%$67,801 +3.6%
    2015$1,289 +12.4%$65,417 +3.9%
    2014$1,147 $62,959 +21.1%
    2013-- $51,982 +1%
    2012-- $51,480 -26.9%
    2011-- $70,424 -1.6%
    2010-- $71,575 -29.2%
    2009-- $101,112 -19.4%
    2008-- $125,418 -8.8%
    2007-- $137,490 +3.1%
    2006-- $133,354 +33.6%
    2005-- $99,788 +30.6%
    2004-- $76,398 +4.4%
    2003-- $73,144 -0.9%
    2002-- $73,808 +10.1%
    2000-- $67,014
    1999-- $67,014

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34652