Skip main navigation
Active
  • $675,000

    1111 S Wabash Ave APT 3303, Chicago, IL 60605

    3beds
    2,212sqft
    Condominium, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    -- sqft lot
    $678,400 Zestimate®
    $305/sqft
    $1,537/mo HOA

    What's special

    Outdoor pool and sundeckIn-unit laundryDesirable open-concept layoutAmple storageGranite countertopsStainless steel appliancesSoaking tub
    Exceptional high-floor corner residence offering expansive city, lake, and park views from every window. This spacious 3-bedroom plus den, 3-bathroom condominium features over 2,200 square feet of living space with a desirable open-concept layout and private balcony-ideal for enjoying sunset views. The kitchen is designed for both functionality and style, featuring 42" cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a beverage refrigerator, and a large peninsula for additional seating and workspace. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a private bath with double vanity, soaking tub, and separate multi-head shower. Secondary bedrooms offer generous space, with en-suite access and flexible layout options for guests, home office, or additional living needs. Additional highlights include in-unit laundry, ample storage, and hardwood flooring throughout main living areas. Garage parking is available. Full-amenity building with 24-hour door staff, fitness center, outdoor pool and sundeck, party/conference room, business center, bike storage, and on-site management. Monthly assessments include heat, air conditioning, gas, internet, and cable. Conveniently located near parks, lakefront access, shopping, dining, grocery options, and multiple public transportation lines.....***The Seller is a direct mortgage lender, offering a fast and streamlined financing review. Enjoy a quick eligibility check and no underwriting fees for approved borrowers. Standard income and credit review apply. Start your pre-qualification today by calling Xavier Melendez. Our office will provide his phone number***.......***The property is being sold in AS-IS condition in its present state, and no requests for repairs and/or price reductions will be considered. The property is being sold with all personal property currently inside the unit. The seller will not remove any personal belongings from the property.***
    11 days
    |
    593
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Ronald Branch 773-268-2000,

    RLB Realty Group, Inc.

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12634733MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Other Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Bathroom (Full)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 225 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15X15
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X10
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 165 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15X11
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 88 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X08
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Breakfast Bar), Flooring (Hardwood)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10X10
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 252 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18X14
      Other
      • Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 285 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15X19
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Humidifier
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, In Unit, Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s), Open Floorplan, Dining Combo, Doorman, Granite Counters, Health Facilities, Lobby
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet, Wood
      • Doors: Sliding Doors, Sliding Glass Door(s)
      • Windows: Insulated Windows, Some Tilt-In Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Total interior livable area: 2,212 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Yes, Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Features
      • Exterior features: Balcony
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water, Side(s) of Property
      • Water view: Water,Side(s) of Property
      Details
      • Parcel number: 17153090391245
      • Special conditions: Real Estate Owned
      • Other equipment: TV-Cable

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Property subtype: Condominium, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2003
      Details
      • Builder model: Condo

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Lake Michigan

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Fire Sprinkler System
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Door Person, Elevator(s), Exercise Room, On Site Manager/Engineer, Party Room, Sundeck, Pool, Receiving Room, Service Elevator(s), Valet/Cleaner, Business Center, In Ground Pool, Public Bus, Private Laundry Hkup, Security
      • Services included: Water, Gas, Parking, Insurance, Security, Doorman, Exercise Facilities, Pool, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $1,537 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Chicago

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $305/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $798,270
      • Annual tax amount: $15,708
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Ownership: Condo
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $678,400

        $644,000 - $712,000

        $4,537/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/30/2021Sold$626,175+0.2%$283/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11177345 Report a problem
        9/28/2021Pending sale$624,900$283/sqft
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago #11177345 Report a problem
        9/28/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago Report a problem
        8/12/2021Pending sale$624,900$283/sqft
        Source: BHHS Chicago #11177345 Report a problem
        8/3/2021Price change$624,900-1.6%$283/sqft
        Source: BHHS Chicago #11177345 Report a problem
        6/16/2021Price change$635,000-1.5%$287/sqft
        Source: BHHS Chicago #11111353 Report a problem
        6/4/2021Price change$644,900-0.8%$292/sqft
        Source: BHHS Chicago #11111353 Report a problem
        5/24/2021Listed for sale$649,900$294/sqft
        Source: BHHS Chicago #11034804 Report a problem
        4/27/2021Pending sale$649,900$294/sqft
        Source: BHHS Chicago #11034804 Report a problem
        3/27/2021Price change$649,900-1.4%$294/sqft
        Source: BHHS Chicago #11034804 Report a problem
        12/15/2020Price change$659,000-1.5%$298/sqft
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago #10935878 Report a problem
        11/18/2020Price change$669,000-0.9%$302/sqft
        10/8/2020Listed for sale$674,900-3.4%$305/sqft
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago #10896247 Report a problem
        8/18/2020Listing removed$699,000$316/sqft
        Source: Red Carpet Investment Group In #10798548 Report a problem
        7/29/2020Price change$699,000-2.9%$316/sqft
        6/6/2020Price change$719,999-3.9%$325/sqft
        Source: Red Carpet Investment Group In #10770346 Report a problem
        11/22/2019Listed for sale$749,000+29.1%$339/sqft
        Source: Red Carpet Investment Group In #10579418 Report a problem
        7/19/2007Sold$580,000-13.9%$262/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #06537633 Report a problem
        9/16/2004Sold$673,500$304/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$16,843 +2.6%$79,827
        2022$16,419 +6.7%$79,827
        2021$15,383 +5.6%$79,827 +16.5%
        2020$14,573 +1.9%$68,519 -8.2%
        2019$14,304 +1.7%$74,624
        2018$14,062 +23.4%$74,624 +32.5%
        2017$11,399 +5.7%$56,327
        2016$10,782 +9.6%$56,327
        2015$9,841 +15.8%$56,327 +16.5%
        2014$8,496 +2.2%$48,361
        2013$8,317 +1.1%$48,361
        2012$8,231 -14.3%$48,361 -21.1%
        2011$9,609 -0.8%$61,315
        2010$9,682 -3.8%$61,315 -7.5%
        2009$10,062 +20.9%$66,307 +14.3%
        2008$8,320 -16.3%$57,999 -17.1%
        2007$9,936 -1.1%$69,963
        2006$10,044 -13.9%$69,963 -2%
        2005$11,662 $71,370

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: South Loop

        Getting around

        96 / 100
        Walker's Paradise
        100 / 100
        Rider's Paradise
        93 / 100
        Biker's Paradise