Skip main navigation
Active
  • $459,900

    5859 Al Fresco Ave, Pahrump, NV 89061

    3beds
    2,448sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $450,000 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $115/mo HOA

    What's special

    Built-in media centerLight-seal shadesAmple cabinet spaceStainless steel appliancesWine bar and fridgeLvp flooring flows throughoutNewly repainted exterior
    Mortgage savings may be available for buyers of this listing! Welcome to Mountain Falls golf course community in Pahrump, offering the perfect balance of peaceful, secluded living while still being within reach of Las Vegas' fast city life. This newly remodeled home features a chef’s kitchen with an oversized island, ample cabinet space, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, wine bar and fridge. The great room is meant for entertaining with a built-in media center, 120” projection screen, projector, and surround sound with light-seal shades. LVP flooring flows throughout, with remodeled bathrooms featuring vessel sinks and floating mirrors. Additional highlights include a newly repainted exterior, 3-car garage with hanging storage, water softener, EV-ready outlets, and a backyard with a fire pit and a gazebo big enough for a wedding! Enjoy community amenities including a clubhouse, restaurant, golf shop, fitness center, pool/spa, walking trails, pet park and golf!
    4 days
    |
    236
    |
    10
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Guy Ghanem S.0036550 702-930-8408,

    Redfin

    Source: LVR,MLS#: 2777498MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Dimensions: 18x13
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet
      • Dimensions: 16x12
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Dimensions: 11x11
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: Double Sink,Separate Shower,Separate Tub
      • Dimensions: 12x10
      Family room
      • Description: 2 or More Family Rooms,Ceiling Fan
      • Dimensions: 17x17
      Family room
      • Description: 2 Family Room +,Ceiling Fan
      • Dimensions: 17x12
      Kitchen
      • Description: Breakfast Nook/Eating Area,Island,Stainless Steel Appliances
      Living room
      • Description: Entry Foyer,Formal,Front
      • Dimensions: 23x13
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Wine Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
      Features
      • Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Drapes
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,448
      • Total interior livable area: 2,448 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Inside Entrance, Private
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Patio, Sprinkler/Irrigation
      • Pool features: Community
      • Fencing: Block,Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, Synthetic Grass, Trees, < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 4660204
      • Zoning description: Single Family
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: One Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Photovoltaics None
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Windows

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Pool
      • Subdivision: Mt Falls Plan Area 1 P1
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pool, Recreation Room, Spa/Hot Tub
      • Services included: Association Management, Recreation Facilities
      • HOA fee: $115 monthly
      • HOA name: Mountain Falls
      • HOA phone: 775-473-3555
      Location
      • Region: Pahrump

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $188/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $314,329
      • Annual tax amount: $2,239
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $450,000

        $428,000 - $473,000

        $2,288/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$459,900-1.8%$188/sqft
        Source: LVR #2777498 Report a problem
        4/26/2026Listing removed$468,500$191/sqft
        Source: BHHS broker feed #2730561 Report a problem
        11/21/2025Price change$468,500-2.1%$191/sqft
        Source: LVR #2730561 Report a problem
        11/15/2025Price change$478,500-1.3%$195/sqft
        Source: LVR #2730561 Report a problem
        11/6/2025Price change$485,000-3%$198/sqft
        Source: LVR #2730561 Report a problem
        10/27/2025Listed for sale$499,900+40.8%$204/sqft
        Source: LVR #2730561 Report a problem
        1/3/2022Sold$355,000-1.4%$145/sqft
        Source: LVR #2308487 Report a problem
        12/12/2021Contingent$360,000$147/sqft
        Source: LVR #2308487 Report a problem
        12/10/2021Listed for sale$360,000$147/sqft
        Source: LVR #2308487 Report a problem
        12/1/2021Listing removed--
        Source: LVR #2308487 Report a problem
        11/1/2021Listed for sale$360,000$147/sqft
        Source: LVR #2308487 Report a problem
        10/24/2021Contingent$360,000$147/sqft
        Source: LVR #2308487 Report a problem
        7/16/2021Listed for sale$360,000$147/sqft
        Source: LVR #2308487 Report a problem
        7/2/2021Pending sale$360,000$147/sqft
        Source: LVR #2308487 Report a problem
        6/28/2021Listed for sale$360,000+44.1%$147/sqft
        Source: LVR #2308487 Report a problem
        6/7/2016Listing removed$249,900$102/sqft
        Source: Gavish Real Estate #1597328 Report a problem
        1/4/2016Listed for sale$249,900+30.2%$102/sqft
        Source: Gavish Real Estate #1597328 Report a problem
        5/1/2008Sold$192,000-30.6%$78/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/18/2007Sold$276,750-15.8%$113/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/22/2006Sold$328,830$134/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,170 +2.8%$110,015 -0.2%
        2024$2,111 +3.2%$110,239 +8.4%
        2023$2,044 +7.7%$101,725 +10.4%
        2022$1,898 +3%$92,157 +4.8%
        2021$1,843 -2.9%$87,933 +0.2%
        2020$1,898 +3%$87,796 -16%
        2019$1,843 +3%$104,469 +4.1%
        2018$1,790 +2.9%$100,346 +36.1%
        2017$1,739 +2.9%$73,734 +31.4%
        2016$1,689 +5.8%$56,120 +8%
        2015$1,597 $51,959 -7.5%
        2014$1,597 $56,145 +28.8%
        2013-- $43,591
        2012-- $43,591 -3.1%
        2011-- $45,002 -35.4%
        2010-- $69,714 -28.1%
        2009-- $97,027 -3.8%
        2008-- $100,849 +1.1%
        2007-- $99,777

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,667/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2372
        Property taxes
        $180
        HOA Fees
        $115
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 89061

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable