Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $275,000

    705 Corte Blanco, Rohnert Park, CA 94928

    4beds
    1,440sqft
    Double Wide
    Built in 1976
    -- sqft lot
    $273,900 Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $3,387 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $273,900

    $247,000 - $304,000

    $3,387/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,387/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,387/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,687/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,687/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Another BIG Price Reduction!! Pest & Home Inspections already complete! Rare 4 bedroom, 2 bath, in all-age/family Park in Rohnert Park. Fully remodeled in 2019, unusually large fenced yard with big shed and lovely shade arbor. Space Rent $1,172. 2019 improvements included: New exterior paint, siding, skirting, and trim; New dual pane windows; New interior finish flooring (laminate and tile), baseboard, and paint; New bath vanities, countertops, sinks, fixtures, mirrors, hardware, toilets, and tub/showers; New kitchen cabinets, countertop, backsplash, sink, fixtures, hardware and appliances; New interior and exterior doors (except carport-side door) and hardware; New bedroom closet doors; New light fixtures and electrical plugs/switches; New sheetrock walls, ceilings, and texture; New yard fencing, new brick patio; Roof resealed.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Rook DRE #01129446 707-360-5571,

    Shultz Real Estate 707-772-6831

    Bought with:

    Norma Sahagun-Raygoza, DRE #01703431

    Platinum Realty

    Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 325045932MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Sonoma

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Shower Stall(s), Tub w/Shower Over
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Microwave, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside Room
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Windows: Dual Pane Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,440
    • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Covered, Off Street
    • Carport spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio Awning, Porch Awning, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Awning(s)
    • Fencing: Fenced,Fenced Yard
    Lot
    • Features: Back Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 910001256000

Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Individual Electric Meter
    • Gas: Individual Gas Meter
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Individual Gas Meter

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Rohnert Park

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 1172

    Other

    Other facts
    • Body type: Double Wide,Mobile

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/22/2025Sold$275,000$191/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325045932 Report a problem
    12/12/2025Pending sale$275,000$191/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325045932 Report a problem
    12/1/2025Price change$275,000-5.2%$191/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325045932 Report a problem
    10/3/2025Price change$290,000-3.3%$201/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325045932 Report a problem
    8/19/2025Price change$299,900-3.3%$208/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325045932 Report a problem
    7/31/2025Price change$310,000-3.1%$215/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325045932 Report a problem
    7/21/2025Listed for sale$320,000$222/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325045932 Report a problem
    7/15/2025Contingent$320,000$222/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325045932 Report a problem
    6/26/2025Price change$320,000-5.9%$222/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325045932 Report a problem
    6/2/2025Listed for sale$340,000+61.9%$236/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #325045932 Report a problem
    10/24/2019Listing removed$210,000$146/sqft
    Source: Shultz Real Estate & Associate #21922630 Report a problem
    10/8/2019Pending sale$210,000$146/sqft
    10/1/2019Price change$210,000-4.5%$146/sqft
    9/17/2019Price change$220,000-2.2%$153/sqft
    9/6/2019Price change$225,000-4.3%$156/sqft
    8/30/2019Listed for sale$235,000+270.1%$163/sqft
    4/14/2019Listing removed$63,500$44/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty of California, Inc #21908434 Report a problem
    4/13/2019Listed for sale$63,500+32.3%$44/sqft
    10/7/1999Sold$48,000+113.3%$33/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/4/1995Sold$22,500$16/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$895 +0.6%$78,506
    2024$890 -1.7%$78,506
    2023$906 -0.3%$78,506
    2022$908 -1.2%$78,506
    2021$919 -2.5%$78,506
    2020$942 $78,506 +332.6%
    2019-- $18,149
    2018-- $18,149
    2017-- $18,149
    2016-- $18,149
    2015-- $18,149 -5.3%
    2014-- $19,158 -2.6%
    2013$14,350 $19,662 -29.1%
    2009-- $27,734
    2008-- $27,734
    2007-- $27,734
    2006-- $27,734
    2005-- $27,734 -2%
    2004-- $28,312 +16.5%
    2003-- $24,300
    2002-- --
    2001-- $24,300
    2000-- $24,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 94928