Modern Country Living with Luxury Design
Built in 2021, this beautifully designed modern home offers 3 bedrooms, each with a private ensuite bath, plus a dedicated office—a rare and highly desirable layout. Soaring ceilings, upgraded lighting, and an open-concept floor plan create a bright, inviting space perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.
The chef-inspired kitchen features a large island with seating, a walk-in pantry, and abundant cabinetry, making it the true heart of the home. Just off the main living space, an oversized laundry room adds extra storage and functionality. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with dual closets, a glamour vanity, and a spa-like bathroom designed for comfort and relaxation. Enjoy peaceful country living while still being close to town. The covered front and back porches provide the perfect setting to take in beautiful Texas sunrises and sunsets. Additional highlights include two water heaters and thoughtful upgrades throughout.
Don’t miss the opportunity to own this exceptional modern country home—schedule your private showing today. ?
For sale
Price cut: $50.1K (2/28)
$719,900
705 Old Agnes Rd, Weatherford, TX 76088
3beds
3,450sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
1.88 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$209/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Dedicated officeOpen-concept floor planBright inviting spaceSoaring ceilingsDual closetsChef-inspired kitchenLarge island with seating
- 242 days |
- 117 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michelle Simerly 0817609 817-806-4100,
BHHS Premier Properties 817-806-4100
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21043318
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 20 x 22
Bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bathroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bathroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Primary bathroom
- Features: Closet Cabinetry, Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Separate Shower
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 23
Other
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Other
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Half bath
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 7 x 6
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 25 x 9
Laundry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 22 x 26
Office
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 10
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Vented Exhaust Fan
- Laundry: Common Area, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Multiple Master Suites, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Decorative
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,450 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Circular Driveway, Door-Single, Driveway, Garage Faces Side
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.88 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Lawn, Level
Details
- Parcel number: R000116416
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary/Modern,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Rock, Stone
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Septic Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Saddlecrest Ests Ph 1
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Weatherford
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $209/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $10,088
- Date on market: 9/16/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 196 days
- Listing terms: Assumable,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Exclusions: Personal Items
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$4,595/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/28/2026 | Price change | $719,900-6.5%$209/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21043318 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $770,000$223/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21043318 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Listing removed | $770,000$223/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21043318 Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $770,000-0.6%$223/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21043318 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2024 | Listing removed | $775,000$225/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20576993 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $775,000+34.8%$225/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20576993 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #14702964 Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2022 | Pending sale | $575,000$167/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14702964 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76088